16010 HAMILTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16010 HAMILTON LN
Parcel ID
13/ G 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
18157
Owner
GOMEZ, LUCIA M
Total Market Value
$453,900
Appraisal
$453,900
PID
15939
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A2 BINIEK SUBDIVISION PLAT DB 543/327
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.915
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$178,800$453,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$178,800$453,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ, LUCIA M
Address16010 HAMILTON LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$499,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2292/0
Sale Date03/01/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOMEZ, LUCIA M$499,90012292/0 03/01/20062292
HAMILTON, DAVID C ET UX$145,7401555/62 05/30/19950
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$85,0003543/165 11/17/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $312,622
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area768
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 808 808
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 408 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 400 0
SCRScreened Porch 360 0
   4,088 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$178,800$453,900
2025$275,100$178,800$453,900
2025$275,100$178,800$453,900
2024$258,500$156,900$415,400
2024$258,500$156,900$415,400
2024$258,500$156,900$415,400
2024$258,500$156,900$415,400
2023$258,500$156,900$415,400
2023$258,500$156,900$415,400
2023$258,500$156,900$415,400
2023$258,500$156,900$415,400
2023$258,500$156,900$415,400
2022$199,900$131,900$331,800
2022$199,900$131,900$331,800
2022$199,900$131,900$331,800
2022$199,900$131,900$331,800
2021$199,900$131,900$331,800
2021$199,900$131,900$331,800
2021$199,900$131,900$331,800
2021$199,900$131,900$331,800
2020$178,300$116,900$295,200
2020$178,300$116,900$295,200
2020$178,300$116,900$295,200
2020$178,300$116,900$295,200
2019$178,300$116,900$295,200
2019$178,300$116,900$295,200
2019$178,300$116,900$295,200
2019$178,300$116,900$295,200
2019$169,300$116,900$286,200
2018$169,300$116,900$286,200
2018$169,300$116,900$286,200
2018$169,300$116,900$286,200
2017$169,300$116,900$286,200
2017$169,300$116,900$286,200
2017$169,300$116,900$286,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,100$178,800$453,900
2025$275,100$178,800$453,900
2025$275,100$178,800$453,900
2024$258,500$156,900$415,400
2024$258,500$156,900$415,400
2024$258,500$156,900$415,400
2024$258,500$156,900$415,400
2023$258,500$156,900$415,400
2023$258,500$156,900$415,400
2023$258,500$156,900$415,400
2023$258,500$156,900$415,400
2023$258,500$156,900$415,400
2022$199,900$131,900$331,800
2022$199,900$131,900$331,800
2022$199,900$131,900$331,800
2022$199,900$131,900$331,800
2021$199,900$131,900$331,800
2021$199,900$131,900$331,800
2021$199,900$131,900$331,800
2021$199,900$131,900$331,800
2020$178,300$116,900$295,200
2020$178,300$116,900$295,200
2020$178,300$116,900$295,200
2020$178,300$116,900$295,200
2019$178,300$116,900$295,200
2019$178,300$116,900$295,200
2019$178,300$116,900$295,200
2019$178,300$116,900$295,200
2019$169,300$116,900$286,200
2018$169,300$116,900$286,200
2018$169,300$116,900$286,200
2018$169,300$116,900$286,200
2017$169,300$116,900$286,200
2017$169,300$116,900$286,200
2017$169,300$116,900$286,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ G 1/ 2/ / Location : 16010 HAMILTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps