3305 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3305 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 20/ /
Acct#
18159
Owner
COATES, MALCOM E JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$265,400
Appraisal
$339,900
PID
15941
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/747
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.6551
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$181,500$339,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$158,400$181,500$339,900$107,000$265,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOATES, MALCOM E JR ET UX
Address3305 CABIN RD

REVA, VA 22735-1714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4495/1
Sale Date10/31/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COATES, MALCOM E JR ET UX $014495/10210/31/2023230004495
WEAVER, BEVERLY A $020048/10402/21/2017170000048
WEAVER, WILLIAM C JR ET UX$150,00013532/10107/01/2015150003532
SETTLE, RICHARD H ET UX$80,0000543/753 11/29/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,770
Replacement Cost: $174,242
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,770 1,770
DCKDeck 36 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   1,902 1,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.66
Frontage
Depth
Land$181,500
Clean & Green Value$107,000
Clean & Green Acres10.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$15,7001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME768.00 UNITS$1,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME280.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,400$181,500$339,900
2025$158,400$181,500$339,900
2025$158,400$181,500$339,900
2024$152,600$135,700$288,300
2024$152,600$135,700$288,300
2024$152,600$135,700$288,300
2024$152,600$135,700$288,300
2023$152,600$135,700$288,300
2023$152,600$135,700$288,300
2023$152,600$135,700$288,300
2023$152,600$135,700$288,300
2023$152,600$135,700$288,300
2022$103,500$131,200$234,700
2022$103,500$131,200$234,700
2022$103,500$131,200$234,700
2022$103,500$131,200$234,700
2021$103,500$131,200$234,700
2021$103,500$131,200$234,700
2021$103,500$131,200$234,700
2021$103,500$131,200$234,700
2020$76,300$120,800$197,100
2020$76,300$120,700$197,000
2020$76,300$120,700$197,000
2020$76,300$120,700$197,000
2019$76,300$120,700$197,000
2019$76,300$120,700$197,000
2019$76,300$120,700$197,000
2019$76,300$120,700$197,000
2019$76,300$117,700$194,000
2018$76,300$117,700$194,000
2018$76,300$117,700$194,000
2018$76,300$117,700$194,000
2017$76,300$117,700$194,000
2017$76,300$117,700$194,000
2017$76,300$117,700$194,000

Assessment
2025$158,400$181,500$339,900$107,000$265,400
2025$158,400$181,500$339,900$107,000$265,400
2025$158,400$181,500$339,900$107,000$265,400
2024$152,600$135,700$288,300$76,100$228,700
2024$152,600$135,700$288,300$76,100$228,700
2024$152,600$135,700$288,300$76,100$228,700
2024$152,600$135,700$288,300$76,100$228,700
2023$152,600$135,700$288,300$76,100$228,700
2023$152,600$135,700$288,300$76,100$228,700
2023$152,600$135,700$288,300$76,100$228,700
2023$152,600$135,700$288,300$76,100$228,700
2023$152,600$135,700$288,300$76,100$228,700
2022$103,500$131,200$234,700$70,400$173,900
2022$103,500$131,200$234,700$70,400$173,900
2022$103,500$131,200$234,700$70,400$173,900
2022$103,500$131,200$234,700$70,400$173,900
2021$103,500$131,200$234,700$70,400$173,900
2021$103,500$131,200$234,700$70,400$173,900
2021$103,500$131,200$234,700$70,400$173,900
2021$103,500$131,200$234,700$70,400$173,900
2020$76,300$120,800$197,100$59,200$135,500
2020$76,300$120,700$197,000$59,200$135,500
2020$76,300$120,700$197,000$59,200$135,500
2020$76,300$120,700$197,000$120,700$197,000
2019$76,300$120,700$197,000$120,700$197,000
2019$76,300$120,700$197,000$120,700$197,000
2019$76,300$120,700$197,000$120,700$197,000
2019$76,300$120,700$197,000$120,700$197,000
2019$76,300$117,700$194,000$117,700$194,000
2018$76,300$117,700$194,000$117,700$194,000
2018$76,300$117,700$194,000$117,700$194,000
2018$76,300$117,700$194,000$117,700$194,000
2017$76,300$117,700$194,000$117,700$194,000
2017$76,300$117,700$194,000$117,700$194,000
2017$76,300$117,700$194,000$117,700$194,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 20/ / Location : 3305 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps