CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 36/ A6 /
Acct#
18162
Owner
GUPTA, RAM TR
Assessed Value
$21,500
Appraisal
$298,600
PID
15944
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE-LOT 2 PF 2/297-298
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
38.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$298,600$298,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$0$298,600$298,600$21,500$21,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUPTA, RAM TR
Address10500 SPRINGVALE FOREST CT
GREAT FALLS, VA 22066-3400
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 94/
Sale Date01/08/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUPTA, RAM TR$0294/ 0201/08/2014140000094
GUPTA, CHAND N TR ET AL$015740/0 08/21/20135740
GUPTA, CHAND N TR ET ALS$012508/0 04/30/20122508
GUPTA, CHAND N ET ALS$018436/0 10/12/20078436
GUPTA, CHAND N ET UX$019154/0 08/24/20069154
BETTINGER, FRANCIS D ET ALS$2,900,000311413/0 09/15/200511413
HEARTLEY, RICHARD M L C$00543/161 11/17/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.28
Frontage
Depth
Land$298,600
Clean & Green Value$21,500
Clean & Green Acres38.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$298,600$298,600
2025$0$298,600$298,600
2025$0$298,600$298,600
2024$0$260,300$260,300
2024$0$260,300$260,300
2024$0$260,300$260,300
2024$0$260,300$260,300
2023$0$260,300$260,300
2023$12,100$260,300$272,400
2023$12,100$260,300$272,400
2023$12,100$260,300$272,400
2023$12,100$260,300$272,400
2022$12,100$229,700$241,800
2022$12,100$229,700$241,800
2022$12,100$229,700$241,800
2022$12,100$229,700$241,800
2021$12,100$229,700$241,800
2021$12,100$229,700$241,800
2021$12,100$229,700$241,800
2021$12,100$229,700$241,800
2020$12,100$210,500$222,600
2020$12,100$210,500$222,600
2020$12,100$210,500$222,600
2020$12,100$210,500$222,600
2019$12,100$210,500$222,600
2019$12,100$210,500$222,600
2019$12,100$210,500$222,600
2019$12,100$210,500$222,600
2019$12,100$210,500$222,600
2018$12,100$210,500$222,600
2018$12,100$210,500$222,600
2018$12,100$210,500$222,600
2017$12,100$210,500$222,600
2017$12,100$210,500$222,600
2017$12,100$210,500$222,600

Assessment
2025$0$298,600$298,600$21,500$21,500
2025$0$298,600$298,600$21,500$21,500
2025$0$298,600$298,600$21,500$21,500
2024$0$260,300$260,300$23,600$23,600
2024$0$260,300$260,300$23,600$23,600
2024$0$260,300$260,300$23,600$23,600
2024$0$260,300$260,300$23,600$23,600
2023$0$260,300$260,300$23,600$23,600
2023$12,100$260,300$272,400$23,600$35,700
2023$12,100$260,300$272,400$23,600$35,700
2023$12,100$260,300$272,400$23,600$35,700
2023$12,100$260,300$272,400$23,600$35,700
2022$12,100$229,700$241,800$19,300$31,400
2022$12,100$229,700$241,800$19,300$31,400
2022$12,100$229,700$241,800$19,300$31,400
2022$12,100$229,700$241,800$19,300$31,400
2021$12,100$229,700$241,800$19,300$31,400
2021$12,100$229,700$241,800$19,300$31,400
2021$12,100$229,700$241,800$19,300$31,400
2021$12,100$229,700$241,800$19,300$31,400
2020$12,100$210,500$222,600$17,100$29,200
2020$12,100$210,500$222,600$17,100$29,200
2020$12,100$210,500$222,600$17,100$29,200
2020$12,100$210,500$222,600$210,500$222,600
2019$12,100$210,500$222,600$210,500$222,600
2019$12,100$210,500$222,600$210,500$222,600
2019$12,100$210,500$222,600$210,500$222,600
2019$12,100$210,500$222,600$210,500$222,600
2019$12,100$210,500$222,600$210,500$222,600
2018$12,100$210,500$222,600$210,500$222,600
2018$12,100$210,500$222,600$210,500$222,600
2018$12,100$210,500$222,600$210,500$222,600
2017$12,100$210,500$222,600$210,500$222,600
2017$12,100$210,500$222,600$210,500$222,600
2017$12,100$210,500$222,600$210,500$222,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 36/ A6 / Location : CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps