4046 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4046 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ N 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
18163
Owner
NIELSEN, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$524,600
Appraisal
$524,600
PID
15945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 - INDIAN RUN ESTATES PLAT CAB 4/149
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,600$154,000$524,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,600$154,000$524,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNIELSEN, MICHAEL
Address4046 INDIAN RUN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1766
Sale Price$380,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0830/1
Sale Date02/20/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NIELSEN, MICHAEL $380,00010830/10102/20/2018180000830
WHEELER, DAVID R$166,9000587/400 08/15/19960
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$126,0004546/4 12/29/19940
WILES, JAMES W ET UX$000/0 12/29/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,179
Replacement Cost: $419,411
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.77
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1234
Fin Basement Area950
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FUSFinished Upper Story 945 945
BSMBasement 1,234 0
DCKDeck 364 0
GARGarage 554 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
   4,535 2,179

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,600$154,000$524,600
2025$370,600$154,000$524,600
2025$370,600$154,000$524,600
2024$357,000$139,000$496,000
2024$357,000$139,000$496,000
2024$357,000$139,000$496,000
2024$357,000$139,000$496,000
2023$357,000$139,000$496,000
2023$357,000$139,000$496,000
2023$357,000$139,000$496,000
2023$357,000$139,000$496,000
2023$357,000$139,000$496,000
2022$270,400$114,000$384,400
2022$270,400$114,000$384,400
2022$270,400$114,000$384,400
2022$270,400$114,000$384,400
2021$270,400$114,000$384,400
2021$270,400$114,000$384,400
2021$270,400$114,000$384,400
2021$270,400$114,000$384,400
2020$253,400$100,700$354,100
2020$253,400$100,700$354,100
2020$253,400$100,700$354,100
2020$253,400$100,700$354,100
2019$233,000$100,700$333,700
2019$233,000$100,700$333,700
2019$233,000$100,700$333,700
2019$233,000$100,700$333,700
2019$233,000$102,300$335,300
2018$251,900$99,000$350,900
2018$251,900$99,000$350,900
2018$251,900$99,000$350,900
2017$242,400$99,000$341,400
2017$242,400$99,000$341,400
2017$242,400$99,000$341,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,600$154,000$524,600
2025$370,600$154,000$524,600
2025$370,600$154,000$524,600
2024$357,000$139,000$496,000
2024$357,000$139,000$496,000
2024$357,000$139,000$496,000
2024$357,000$139,000$496,000
2023$357,000$139,000$496,000
2023$357,000$139,000$496,000
2023$357,000$139,000$496,000
2023$357,000$139,000$496,000
2023$357,000$139,000$496,000
2022$270,400$114,000$384,400
2022$270,400$114,000$384,400
2022$270,400$114,000$384,400
2022$270,400$114,000$384,400
2021$270,400$114,000$384,400
2021$270,400$114,000$384,400
2021$270,400$114,000$384,400
2021$270,400$114,000$384,400
2020$253,400$100,700$354,100
2020$253,400$100,700$354,100
2020$253,400$100,700$354,100
2020$253,400$100,700$354,100
2019$233,000$100,700$333,700
2019$233,000$100,700$333,700
2019$233,000$100,700$333,700
2019$233,000$100,700$333,700
2019$233,000$102,300$335,300
2018$251,900$99,000$350,900
2018$251,900$99,000$350,900
2018$251,900$99,000$350,900
2017$242,400$99,000$341,400
2017$242,400$99,000$341,400
2017$242,400$99,000$341,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ N 1/ 1/ / Location : 4046 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps