4016 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4016 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ N 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
18164
Owner
LEWIS, KEITH EDWARDS
Total Market Value
$419,300
Appraisal
$419,300
PID
15946
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 - INDIAN RUN ESTATES PLAT CAB 4/149
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$154,000$419,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$154,000$419,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, KEITH EDWARDS
Address4016 INDIAN RUN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1776
Sale Price$530,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2187/1
Sale Date05/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, KEITH EDWARDS $530,00012187/10105/15/2025250002187
ANDERSON, JESSICA ET VIR$283,00013354/11206/22/2017170003354
ANDERSON, JESSICA ET VIR$293,00012657/10105/22/2017170002657
BRACKENRIDGE, MELISSA D ET AL$315,00017623/0 09/07/20077623
MAGEE, WILLIAM TR$0110137/0 09/08/200310137
MAGEE, WILLIAM ET UX$126,0004546/4 12/29/19940
WILES, JAMES W ET UX$000/0 12/29/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $296,278
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1210
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
BSMBasement 1,210 0
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 253 0
   2,769 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT170.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$154,000$419,300
2025$258,700$154,000$412,700
2025$258,700$154,000$412,700
2024$255,300$139,000$394,300
2024$255,300$139,000$394,300
2024$255,300$139,000$394,300
2024$255,300$139,000$394,300
2023$255,300$139,000$394,300
2023$255,300$139,000$394,300
2023$255,300$139,000$394,300
2023$255,300$139,000$394,300
2023$255,300$139,000$394,300
2022$189,500$114,000$303,500
2022$189,500$114,000$303,500
2022$189,500$114,000$303,500
2022$189,500$114,000$303,500
2021$189,500$114,000$303,500
2021$189,500$114,000$303,500
2021$189,500$114,000$303,500
2021$189,500$114,000$303,500
2020$189,400$100,700$290,100
2020$189,400$100,700$290,100
2020$189,400$100,700$290,100
2020$189,400$100,700$290,100
2019$189,400$100,700$290,100
2019$189,400$100,700$290,100
2019$189,400$100,700$290,100
2019$189,400$100,700$290,100
2019$169,000$102,300$271,300
2018$151,800$99,000$250,800
2018$151,800$99,000$250,800
2018$151,800$99,000$250,800
2017$151,800$99,000$250,800
2017$151,100$99,000$250,100
2017$151,100$99,000$250,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,300$154,000$419,300
2025$258,700$154,000$412,700
2025$258,700$154,000$412,700
2024$255,300$139,000$394,300
2024$255,300$139,000$394,300
2024$255,300$139,000$394,300
2024$255,300$139,000$394,300
2023$255,300$139,000$394,300
2023$255,300$139,000$394,300
2023$255,300$139,000$394,300
2023$255,300$139,000$394,300
2023$255,300$139,000$394,300
2022$189,500$114,000$303,500
2022$189,500$114,000$303,500
2022$189,500$114,000$303,500
2022$189,500$114,000$303,500
2021$189,500$114,000$303,500
2021$189,500$114,000$303,500
2021$189,500$114,000$303,500
2021$189,500$114,000$303,500
2020$189,400$100,700$290,100
2020$189,400$100,700$290,100
2020$189,400$100,700$290,100
2020$189,400$100,700$290,100
2019$189,400$100,700$290,100
2019$189,400$100,700$290,100
2019$189,400$100,700$290,100
2019$189,400$100,700$290,100
2019$169,000$102,300$271,300
2018$151,800$99,000$250,800
2018$151,800$99,000$250,800
2018$151,800$99,000$250,800
2017$151,800$99,000$250,800
2017$151,100$99,000$250,100
2017$151,100$99,000$250,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ N 1/ 2/ / Location : 4016 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps