7762 HAZELAND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7762 HAZELAND LN
Parcel ID
18/ F 1/ 7/ B /
Acct#
18171
Owner
GREEN, DAVID L ET UX
Total Market Value
$537,300
Appraisal
$537,300
PID
15953
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7R-3 PLAT CAB 4/137
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.997
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$157,500$537,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$157,500$537,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, DAVID L ET UX
Address7762 HAZELAND LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-4012
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7920/0
Sale Date07/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, DAVID L ET UX$340,00017920/0 07/01/20057920
JENKINS, JAMIE C ET AL$011111/0 02/03/20031111
JENKINS, JAMIE C$42,50013736/0 05/06/20023736
MEYER, MICHAEL ROBERT ET AL$15,0000544/782 12/15/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,896
Replacement Cost: $417,376
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1896
Fin Basement Area1896
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,896 1,896
BSMBasement 1,896 0
DCKDeck 504 0
GARGarage 516 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   4,944 1,896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$157,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$157,500$537,300
2025$379,800$157,500$537,300
2025$379,800$157,500$537,300
2024$367,200$127,500$494,700
2024$367,200$127,500$494,700
2024$367,200$127,500$494,700
2024$367,200$127,500$494,700
2023$367,200$127,500$494,700
2023$367,200$127,500$494,700
2023$367,200$127,500$494,700
2023$367,200$127,500$494,700
2023$367,200$127,500$494,700
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2021$290,600$112,500$403,100
2021$290,600$112,500$403,100
2021$290,600$112,500$403,100
2021$290,600$112,500$403,100
2020$261,900$100,900$362,800
2020$261,900$100,900$362,800
2020$261,900$100,900$362,800
2020$261,900$100,900$362,800
2019$261,900$100,900$362,800
2019$261,900$100,900$362,800
2019$261,900$100,900$362,800
2019$261,900$100,900$362,800
2019$241,000$97,600$338,600
2018$241,000$97,600$338,600
2018$241,000$97,600$338,600
2018$241,000$97,600$338,600
2017$241,000$97,600$338,600
2017$241,000$97,600$338,600
2017$241,000$97,600$338,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$379,800$157,500$537,300
2025$379,800$157,500$537,300
2025$379,800$157,500$537,300
2024$367,200$127,500$494,700
2024$367,200$127,500$494,700
2024$367,200$127,500$494,700
2024$367,200$127,500$494,700
2023$367,200$127,500$494,700
2023$367,200$127,500$494,700
2023$367,200$127,500$494,700
2023$367,200$127,500$494,700
2023$367,200$127,500$494,700
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2022$290,600$112,500$403,100
2021$290,600$112,500$403,100
2021$290,600$112,500$403,100
2021$290,600$112,500$403,100
2021$290,600$112,500$403,100
2020$261,900$100,900$362,800
2020$261,900$100,900$362,800
2020$261,900$100,900$362,800
2020$261,900$100,900$362,800
2019$261,900$100,900$362,800
2019$261,900$100,900$362,800
2019$261,900$100,900$362,800
2019$261,900$100,900$362,800
2019$241,000$97,600$338,600
2018$241,000$97,600$338,600
2018$241,000$97,600$338,600
2018$241,000$97,600$338,600
2017$241,000$97,600$338,600
2017$241,000$97,600$338,600
2017$241,000$97,600$338,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ F 1/ 7/ B / Location : 7762 HAZELAND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps