321 SPRING ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 SPRING ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 10/ /
Acct#
18173
Owner
BOWLING, CHARLES ANDREW
Total Market Value
$340,400
Appraisal
$340,400
PID
15955
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARK ST LOVING SUB LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$74,600$340,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$74,600$340,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLING, CHARLES ANDREW
Address321 SPRING ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2928
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3095/1
Sale Date05/03/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLING, CHARLES ANDREW $350,00013095/10105/03/2022220003095
SEALE, ROY E ET UX$01575/91 03/14/19960
SEALE, ROY E$15,0000545/7010 12/28/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $273,006
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   2,340 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$74,600$340,400
2025$265,800$74,600$340,400
2025$265,800$74,600$340,400
2024$260,100$56,100$316,200
2024$260,100$56,100$316,200
2024$260,100$56,100$316,200
2024$260,100$56,100$316,200
2023$260,100$56,100$316,200
2023$260,100$56,100$316,200
2023$260,100$56,100$316,200
2023$260,100$56,100$316,200
2023$260,100$56,100$316,200
2022$181,500$51,500$233,000
2022$181,500$51,500$233,000
2022$179,300$51,500$230,800
2022$179,300$51,500$230,800
2021$179,300$51,500$230,800
2021$179,300$51,500$230,800
2021$179,300$51,500$230,800
2021$179,300$51,500$230,800
2020$155,500$40,100$195,600
2020$155,500$40,100$195,600
2020$155,500$40,100$195,600
2020$155,500$40,100$195,600
2019$155,500$40,100$195,600
2019$155,500$40,100$195,600
2019$155,500$40,100$195,600
2019$155,500$40,100$195,600
2019$146,300$35,900$182,200
2018$146,300$35,900$182,200
2018$146,300$35,900$182,200
2018$146,300$35,900$182,200
2017$146,300$35,900$182,200
2017$146,300$35,900$182,200
2017$146,300$35,900$182,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,800$74,600$340,400
2025$265,800$74,600$340,400
2025$265,800$74,600$340,400
2024$260,100$56,100$316,200
2024$260,100$56,100$316,200
2024$260,100$56,100$316,200
2024$260,100$56,100$316,200
2023$260,100$56,100$316,200
2023$260,100$56,100$316,200
2023$260,100$56,100$316,200
2023$260,100$56,100$316,200
2023$260,100$56,100$316,200
2022$181,500$51,500$233,000
2022$181,500$51,500$233,000
2022$179,300$51,500$230,800
2022$179,300$51,500$230,800
2021$179,300$51,500$230,800
2021$179,300$51,500$230,800
2021$179,300$51,500$230,800
2021$179,300$51,500$230,800
2020$155,500$40,100$195,600
2020$155,500$40,100$195,600
2020$155,500$40,100$195,600
2020$155,500$40,100$195,600
2019$155,500$40,100$195,600
2019$155,500$40,100$195,600
2019$155,500$40,100$195,600
2019$155,500$40,100$195,600
2019$146,300$35,900$182,200
2018$146,300$35,900$182,200
2018$146,300$35,900$182,200
2018$146,300$35,900$182,200
2017$146,300$35,900$182,200
2017$146,300$35,900$182,200
2017$146,300$35,900$182,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 10/ / Location : 321 SPRING ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps