20079 LUNDALE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20079 LUNDALE LN
Parcel ID
50/ / 59/ A /
Acct#
18174
Owner
QUAINTANCE, R WILSON III ET ALS
Assessed Value
$598,600
Appraisal
$667,900
PID
15956
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 546/72
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,800$219,100$667,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$448,800$219,100$667,900$149,800$598,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerQUAINTANCE, R WILSON III ET ALS
AddressPO BOX 400
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0400
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6191/1
Sale Date12/18/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
QUAINTANCE, R WILSON III ET ALS$016191/10612/18/2025250006191
QUAINTANCE, RUPERT W JR ET AL$01555/80 05/30/19950
QUAINTANCE, RUPERT W JR$00546/72 12/30/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 3,842
Replacement Cost: $638,971
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2540
Fin Basement Area635
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,540 2,540
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,302 1,302
BSMBasement 2,540 0
GARGarage 663 0
PTOPatio 537 0
   7,582 3,842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$219,100
Clean & Green Value$149,800
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,800$219,100$667,900
2025$448,800$219,100$667,900
2025$448,800$219,100$667,900
2024$426,800$166,600$593,400
2024$426,800$166,600$593,400
2024$426,800$166,600$593,400
2024$426,800$166,600$593,400
2023$426,800$166,600$593,400
2023$426,800$166,600$593,400
2023$426,800$166,600$593,400
2023$426,800$166,600$593,400
2023$426,800$166,600$593,400
2022$330,200$166,600$496,800
2022$330,200$166,600$496,800
2022$330,200$166,600$496,800
2022$330,200$166,600$496,800
2021$330,200$166,600$496,800
2021$330,200$166,600$496,800
2021$330,200$166,600$496,800
2021$330,200$166,600$496,800
2020$299,400$148,500$447,900
2020$299,400$148,500$447,900
2020$299,400$148,500$447,900
2020$299,400$148,500$447,900
2019$299,400$148,500$447,900
2019$299,400$148,500$447,900
2019$299,400$148,500$447,900
2019$299,400$148,500$447,900
2019$284,500$143,400$427,900
2018$284,500$143,400$427,900
2018$284,500$143,400$427,900
2018$284,500$143,400$427,900
2017$284,500$143,400$427,900
2017$284,500$143,400$427,900
2017$284,500$143,400$427,900

Assessment
2025$448,800$219,100$667,900$149,800$598,600
2025$448,800$219,100$667,900$149,800$598,600
2025$448,800$219,100$667,900$149,800$598,600
2024$426,800$166,600$593,400$111,800$538,600
2024$426,800$166,600$593,400$111,800$538,600
2024$426,800$166,600$593,400$111,800$538,600
2024$426,800$166,600$593,400$111,800$538,600
2023$426,800$166,600$593,400$111,800$538,600
2023$426,800$166,600$593,400$111,800$538,600
2023$426,800$166,600$593,400$111,800$538,600
2023$426,800$166,600$593,400$111,800$538,600
2023$426,800$166,600$593,400$111,800$538,600
2022$330,200$166,600$496,800$110,800$441,000
2022$330,200$166,600$496,800$110,800$441,000
2022$330,200$166,600$496,800$110,800$441,000
2022$330,200$166,600$496,800$110,800$441,000
2021$330,200$166,600$496,800$110,800$441,000
2021$330,200$166,600$496,800$110,800$441,000
2021$330,200$166,600$496,800$110,800$441,000
2021$330,200$166,600$496,800$110,800$441,000
2020$299,400$148,500$447,900$91,600$391,000
2020$299,400$148,500$447,900$91,600$391,000
2020$299,400$148,500$447,900$91,600$391,000
2020$299,400$148,500$447,900$148,500$447,900
2019$299,400$148,500$447,900$148,500$447,900
2019$299,400$148,500$447,900$148,500$447,900
2019$299,400$148,500$447,900$148,500$447,900
2019$299,400$148,500$447,900$148,500$447,900
2019$284,500$143,400$427,900$143,400$427,900
2018$284,500$143,400$427,900$143,400$427,900
2018$284,500$143,400$427,900$143,400$427,900
2018$284,500$143,400$427,900$143,400$427,900
2017$284,500$143,400$427,900$143,400$427,900
2017$284,500$143,400$427,900$143,400$427,900
2017$284,500$143,400$427,900$143,400$427,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ / 59/ A / Location : 20079 LUNDALE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps