18300 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18300 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
53/ / 5/ /
Acct#
1693
Owner
CULPEPER PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$927,300
Appraisal
$927,300
PID
1596
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG - LEASED PAR PLAT CAB 3/146 APPROXIMATELY 11.75 AC M2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1HI
Historic District
Acres
83.888
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,900$628,400$927,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,900$628,400$927,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
18250 GERMANNA HWY CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 101
MANAKIN SABOT, VA 23103-0101
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11361/0
Sale Date09/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER PROPERTIES LLC$0111361/0 09/13/200511361
LUCK STONE CORP$625,00015787/0 05/29/20035787
C & P STONE COMPANY INC$00452/47 03/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code400V
DescriptionComm - Indl - Vac  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)83.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$628,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPTYTYPICAL C2200.00 UNITS$26,4001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,5001
TWRTOWERCELLCELL TOWER195.00 UNITS$195,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2160.00 UNITS$12,9001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME744.00 UNITS$16,1001
MSC175ASPHALT LAB BUILDING  800.00 UNIT$44,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,900$628,400$927,300
2025$298,900$628,400$927,300
2025$298,900$628,400$927,300
2024$294,400$557,200$851,600
2024$294,400$557,200$851,600
2024$294,400$557,200$851,600
2024$294,400$557,200$851,600
2023$294,400$557,200$851,600
2023$294,400$557,200$851,600
2023$294,400$557,200$851,600
2023$294,400$557,200$851,600
2023$294,400$557,200$851,600
2022$294,400$557,200$851,600
2022$294,400$557,200$851,600
2022$294,400$557,200$851,600
2022$294,400$557,200$851,600
2021$294,400$557,200$851,600
2021$294,400$557,200$851,600
2021$294,400$557,200$851,600
2021$294,400$557,200$851,600
2020$294,400$557,200$851,600
2020$294,400$557,200$851,600
2020$294,400$557,200$851,600
2020$294,400$557,200$851,600
2019$294,400$557,200$851,600
2019$294,400$557,200$851,600
2019$294,400$557,200$851,600
2019$294,400$557,200$851,600
2019$294,400$557,200$851,600
2018$294,400$557,200$851,600
2018$294,400$557,200$851,600
2018$294,400$557,200$851,600
2017$294,400$557,200$851,600
2017$294,400$557,200$851,600
2017$294,400$557,200$851,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,900$628,400$927,300
2025$298,900$628,400$927,300
2025$298,900$628,400$927,300
2024$294,400$557,200$851,600
2024$294,400$557,200$851,600
2024$294,400$557,200$851,600
2024$294,400$557,200$851,600
2023$294,400$557,200$851,600
2023$294,400$557,200$851,600
2023$294,400$557,200$851,600
2023$294,400$557,200$851,600
2023$294,400$557,200$851,600
2022$294,400$557,200$851,600
2022$294,400$557,200$851,600
2022$294,400$557,200$851,600
2022$294,400$557,200$851,600
2021$294,400$557,200$851,600
2021$294,400$557,200$851,600
2021$294,400$557,200$851,600
2021$294,400$557,200$851,600
2020$294,400$557,200$851,600
2020$294,400$557,200$851,600
2020$294,400$557,200$851,600
2020$294,400$557,200$851,600
2019$294,400$557,200$851,600
2019$294,400$557,200$851,600
2019$294,400$557,200$851,600
2019$294,400$557,200$851,600
2019$294,400$557,200$851,600
2018$294,400$557,200$851,600
2018$294,400$557,200$851,600
2018$294,400$557,200$851,600
2017$294,400$557,200$851,600
2017$294,400$557,200$851,600
2017$294,400$557,200$851,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 5/ / Location : 18300 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps