752 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
752 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 119/ /
Acct#
18179
Owner
HUTCHINSON FRANKLAND, KEAREN MICHELLE &
Total Market Value
$335,700
Appraisal
$335,700
PID
15961
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 119 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 7928 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$83,500$335,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$83,500$335,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINSON FRANKLAND, KEAREN MICHELLE &
FRANKLAND, DONALD R
Address2560 WEST UNION HILLS DR
PHOENIX, AZ 85027-5139
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5889/1
Sale Date12/23/2024
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHINSON FRANKLAND, KEAREN MICHELLE &$015889/10812/23/2024240005889
FRANKLAND, DONALD R ET UX$131,00014281/0 08/29/20114281
CROWE, CANDACE K$225,00017847/0 06/30/20057847
MARCEY, JEFFREY L TEE$130,90017115/0 11/01/20017115
JENKINS, ESTHER S$117,0300566/754 11/13/19950
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES$31,0001553/240 05/02/19950
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,353
Replacement Cost: $286,052
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
GARGarage 280 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   1,683 1,353

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$83,500$335,700
2025$252,200$83,500$335,700
2025$252,200$83,500$335,700
2024$241,400$74,200$315,600
2024$231,000$74,200$305,200
2024$231,000$74,200$305,200
2024$231,000$74,200$305,200
2023$231,000$74,200$305,200
2023$231,000$74,200$305,200
2023$231,000$74,200$305,200
2023$231,000$74,200$305,200
2023$231,000$74,200$305,200
2022$189,500$64,900$254,400
2022$189,500$64,900$254,400
2022$189,500$64,900$254,400
2022$189,500$64,900$254,400
2021$189,500$64,900$254,400
2021$189,500$64,900$254,400
2021$189,500$64,900$254,400
2021$189,500$64,900$254,400
2020$163,400$54,700$218,100
2020$163,400$54,700$218,100
2020$163,400$54,700$218,100
2020$163,400$54,700$218,100
2019$163,400$54,700$218,100
2019$163,400$54,700$218,100
2019$163,400$54,700$218,100
2019$163,400$54,700$218,100
2019$129,300$54,700$184,000
2018$129,300$54,700$184,000
2018$129,300$54,700$184,000
2018$129,300$54,700$184,000
2017$129,300$54,700$184,000
2017$129,300$54,700$184,000
2017$129,300$54,700$184,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,200$83,500$335,700
2025$252,200$83,500$335,700
2025$252,200$83,500$335,700
2024$241,400$74,200$315,600
2024$231,000$74,200$305,200
2024$231,000$74,200$305,200
2024$231,000$74,200$305,200
2023$231,000$74,200$305,200
2023$231,000$74,200$305,200
2023$231,000$74,200$305,200
2023$231,000$74,200$305,200
2023$231,000$74,200$305,200
2022$189,500$64,900$254,400
2022$189,500$64,900$254,400
2022$189,500$64,900$254,400
2022$189,500$64,900$254,400
2021$189,500$64,900$254,400
2021$189,500$64,900$254,400
2021$189,500$64,900$254,400
2021$189,500$64,900$254,400
2020$163,400$54,700$218,100
2020$163,400$54,700$218,100
2020$163,400$54,700$218,100
2020$163,400$54,700$218,100
2019$163,400$54,700$218,100
2019$163,400$54,700$218,100
2019$163,400$54,700$218,100
2019$163,400$54,700$218,100
2019$129,300$54,700$184,000
2018$129,300$54,700$184,000
2018$129,300$54,700$184,000
2018$129,300$54,700$184,000
2017$129,300$54,700$184,000
2017$129,300$54,700$184,000
2017$129,300$54,700$184,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 119/ / Location : 752 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps