756 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
756 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 120/ /
Acct#
18180
Owner
MILLS, RAYMOND JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$342,700
Appraisal
$342,700
PID
15962
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 120 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 8103 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$83,600$342,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$83,600$342,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS, RAYMOND JR ET UX
Address756 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3719
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3078/1
Sale Date07/07/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLS, RAYMOND JR ET UX $355,00013078/10107/07/2025250003078
PECK, EMMALINE ROSE ET AL $299,90015837/10106/28/2021210005837
FINCHAM, JEFFREY A ET UX$130,0001428/0 01/27/2011428
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$170,00015069/0 09/27/20105069
MCCORMICK, MONICA Y$280,00014528/0 05/18/20074528
RIDLEY, LOUIS C JR ET UX$01541/0 01/18/2005541
RIDLEY, CAROLYN$0111015/0 10/12/200411015
SETTI, CAROLYN G$142,00015461/0 05/21/20035461
CRANE, ALVIN H$134,00001331/0 02/15/20021331
FERGUSON, MAGGIE C S$123,50014602/0 09/05/20004602

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,370
Replacement Cost: $293,862
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,370 1,370
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 132 0
SLBSlab 1,370 0
   3,337 1,370

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$83,600$342,700
2025$259,100$83,600$342,700
2025$259,100$83,600$342,700
2024$247,500$74,300$321,800
2024$233,600$74,300$307,900
2024$233,600$74,300$307,900
2024$233,600$74,300$307,900
2023$233,600$74,300$307,900
2023$233,600$74,300$307,900
2023$233,600$74,300$307,900
2023$233,600$74,300$307,900
2023$233,600$74,300$307,900
2022$261,300$65,000$326,300
2022$191,800$65,000$256,800
2022$191,800$65,000$256,800
2022$191,800$65,000$256,800
2021$191,800$65,000$256,800
2021$191,800$65,000$256,800
2021$191,800$65,000$256,800
2021$191,800$65,000$256,800
2020$165,600$54,800$220,400
2020$165,600$54,800$220,400
2020$165,600$54,800$220,400
2020$165,600$54,800$220,400
2019$165,600$54,800$220,400
2019$165,600$54,800$220,400
2019$165,600$54,800$220,400
2019$165,600$54,800$220,400
2019$131,100$54,800$185,900
2018$131,100$54,800$185,900
2018$131,100$54,800$185,900
2018$131,100$54,800$185,900
2017$131,100$54,800$185,900
2017$131,100$54,800$185,900
2017$131,100$54,800$185,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,100$83,600$342,700
2025$259,100$83,600$342,700
2025$259,100$83,600$342,700
2024$247,500$74,300$321,800
2024$233,600$74,300$307,900
2024$233,600$74,300$307,900
2024$233,600$74,300$307,900
2023$233,600$74,300$307,900
2023$233,600$74,300$307,900
2023$233,600$74,300$307,900
2023$233,600$74,300$307,900
2023$233,600$74,300$307,900
2022$261,300$65,000$326,300
2022$191,800$65,000$256,800
2022$191,800$65,000$256,800
2022$191,800$65,000$256,800
2021$191,800$65,000$256,800
2021$191,800$65,000$256,800
2021$191,800$65,000$256,800
2021$191,800$65,000$256,800
2020$165,600$54,800$220,400
2020$165,600$54,800$220,400
2020$165,600$54,800$220,400
2020$165,600$54,800$220,400
2019$165,600$54,800$220,400
2019$165,600$54,800$220,400
2019$165,600$54,800$220,400
2019$165,600$54,800$220,400
2019$131,100$54,800$185,900
2018$131,100$54,800$185,900
2018$131,100$54,800$185,900
2018$131,100$54,800$185,900
2017$131,100$54,800$185,900
2017$131,100$54,800$185,900
2017$131,100$54,800$185,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 120/ / Location : 756 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps