760 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
760 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 121/ /
Acct#
18181
Owner
DEANE, TIMOTHY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$381,000
Appraisal
$381,000
PID
15963
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 121 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 9300 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$83,800$381,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$83,800$381,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANE, TIMOTHY E ET UX
Address760 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3719
Sale Price$269,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2496/1
Sale Date05/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEANE, TIMOTHY E ET UX $269,00012496/10105/24/2019190002496
FERRELL, BETTE A$01587/486 12/31/20130
FERRELL, GEORGE R ET UX$154,0001587/486 08/15/19960
KRESPACH, FREDERICK ET UX$149,1651560/90 08/24/19950
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$31,0001553/251 05/02/19950
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $336,766
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,802 1,802
DCKDeck 350 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   2,727 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$83,800$381,000
2025$297,200$83,800$381,000
2025$297,200$83,800$381,000
2024$282,300$74,500$356,800
2024$282,100$74,500$356,600
2024$282,100$74,500$356,600
2024$282,100$74,500$356,600
2023$282,100$74,500$356,600
2023$282,100$74,500$356,600
2023$282,100$74,500$356,600
2023$282,100$74,500$356,600
2023$282,100$74,500$356,600
2022$233,500$65,100$298,600
2022$233,500$65,100$298,600
2022$233,500$65,100$298,600
2022$233,500$65,100$298,600
2021$233,500$65,100$298,600
2021$233,500$65,100$298,600
2021$233,500$65,100$298,600
2021$233,500$65,100$298,600
2020$201,500$55,100$256,600
2020$201,500$55,100$256,600
2020$201,500$55,100$256,600
2020$201,500$55,100$256,600
2019$201,500$55,100$256,600
2019$201,500$55,100$256,600
2019$201,500$55,100$256,600
2019$201,500$55,100$256,600
2019$177,900$55,100$233,000
2018$177,900$55,100$233,000
2018$177,900$55,100$233,000
2018$177,900$55,100$233,000
2017$177,900$55,100$233,000
2017$177,900$55,100$233,000
2017$177,900$55,100$233,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$83,800$381,000
2025$297,200$83,800$381,000
2025$297,200$83,800$381,000
2024$282,300$74,500$356,800
2024$282,100$74,500$356,600
2024$282,100$74,500$356,600
2024$282,100$74,500$356,600
2023$282,100$74,500$356,600
2023$282,100$74,500$356,600
2023$282,100$74,500$356,600
2023$282,100$74,500$356,600
2023$282,100$74,500$356,600
2022$233,500$65,100$298,600
2022$233,500$65,100$298,600
2022$233,500$65,100$298,600
2022$233,500$65,100$298,600
2021$233,500$65,100$298,600
2021$233,500$65,100$298,600
2021$233,500$65,100$298,600
2021$233,500$65,100$298,600
2020$201,500$55,100$256,600
2020$201,500$55,100$256,600
2020$201,500$55,100$256,600
2020$201,500$55,100$256,600
2019$201,500$55,100$256,600
2019$201,500$55,100$256,600
2019$201,500$55,100$256,600
2019$201,500$55,100$256,600
2019$177,900$55,100$233,000
2018$177,900$55,100$233,000
2018$177,900$55,100$233,000
2018$177,900$55,100$233,000
2017$177,900$55,100$233,000
2017$177,900$55,100$233,000
2017$177,900$55,100$233,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 121/ / Location : 760 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps