764 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
764 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 122/ /
Acct#
18182
Owner
OBENSHAIN, BONNIE A
Total Market Value
$376,600
Appraisal
$376,600
PID
15964
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 122 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 7920 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,100$83,500$376,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,100$83,500$376,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOBENSHAIN, BONNIE A
Address764 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3719
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1043/1
Sale Date03/03/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OBENSHAIN, BONNIE A $225,00011043/10103/03/2015150001043
SMARTE, ROBIN A$167,30011429/0 03/19/20101429
MARCEY, JEFFREY L TEE$139,000130/0 01/03/200130
RUDBACH, MICHAEL ET ALS$135,0001642/267 04/30/19980
WEHMEIER, CAROLYN JOANNE$128,7750584/156 07/01/19960
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,659
Replacement Cost: $332,536
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,659 1,659
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,447 1,659

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,100$83,500$376,600
2025$293,100$83,500$376,600
2025$293,100$83,500$376,600
2024$279,300$74,200$353,500
2024$267,800$74,200$342,000
2024$267,800$74,200$342,000
2024$267,800$74,200$342,000
2023$267,800$74,200$342,000
2023$267,800$74,200$342,000
2023$267,800$74,200$342,000
2023$267,800$74,200$342,000
2023$267,800$74,200$342,000
2022$220,200$64,900$285,100
2022$220,200$64,900$285,100
2022$220,200$64,900$285,100
2022$220,200$64,900$285,100
2021$220,200$64,900$285,100
2021$220,200$64,900$285,100
2021$220,200$64,900$285,100
2021$220,200$64,900$285,100
2020$191,000$54,700$245,700
2020$191,000$54,700$245,700
2020$191,000$54,700$245,700
2020$191,000$54,700$245,700
2019$191,000$54,700$245,700
2019$191,000$54,700$245,700
2019$191,000$54,700$245,700
2019$191,000$54,700$245,700
2019$157,800$54,700$212,500
2018$157,800$54,700$212,500
2018$157,800$54,700$212,500
2018$157,800$54,700$212,500
2017$157,800$54,700$212,500
2017$157,800$54,700$212,500
2017$157,800$54,700$212,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,100$83,500$376,600
2025$293,100$83,500$376,600
2025$293,100$83,500$376,600
2024$279,300$74,200$353,500
2024$267,800$74,200$342,000
2024$267,800$74,200$342,000
2024$267,800$74,200$342,000
2023$267,800$74,200$342,000
2023$267,800$74,200$342,000
2023$267,800$74,200$342,000
2023$267,800$74,200$342,000
2023$267,800$74,200$342,000
2022$220,200$64,900$285,100
2022$220,200$64,900$285,100
2022$220,200$64,900$285,100
2022$220,200$64,900$285,100
2021$220,200$64,900$285,100
2021$220,200$64,900$285,100
2021$220,200$64,900$285,100
2021$220,200$64,900$285,100
2020$191,000$54,700$245,700
2020$191,000$54,700$245,700
2020$191,000$54,700$245,700
2020$191,000$54,700$245,700
2019$191,000$54,700$245,700
2019$191,000$54,700$245,700
2019$191,000$54,700$245,700
2019$191,000$54,700$245,700
2019$157,800$54,700$212,500
2018$157,800$54,700$212,500
2018$157,800$54,700$212,500
2018$157,800$54,700$212,500
2017$157,800$54,700$212,500
2017$157,800$54,700$212,500
2017$157,800$54,700$212,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 122/ / Location : 764 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps