772 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
772 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 124/ /
Acct#
18184
Owner
MCCLURE, TERRI WILLIAMS ET AL
Total Market Value
$323,300
Appraisal
$323,300
PID
15966
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 124 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 6152 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$83,100$323,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$83,100$323,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLURE, TERRI WILLIAMS ET AL
Address772 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5376
Sale Price$285,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3868/1
Sale Date04/26/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCLURE, TERRI WILLIAMS ET AL $285,00013868/10104/26/2021210003868
WISE RENTALS LLC$137,50014743/0 09/26/20114743
CHRISTIAN, NINA L$109,9501580/678 05/22/19960
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$31,0001574/377 03/04/19960
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $272,371
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 130 0
   1,773 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$83,100$323,300
2025$240,200$83,100$323,300
2025$240,200$83,100$323,300
2024$229,300$73,800$303,100
2024$234,500$73,800$308,300
2024$234,500$73,800$308,300
2024$234,500$73,800$308,300
2023$234,500$73,800$308,300
2023$234,500$73,800$308,300
2023$234,500$73,800$308,300
2023$234,500$73,800$308,300
2023$234,500$73,800$308,300
2022$262,300$64,600$326,900
2022$193,500$64,600$258,100
2022$193,500$64,600$258,100
2022$193,500$64,600$258,100
2021$193,500$64,600$258,100
2021$193,500$64,600$258,100
2021$193,500$64,600$258,100
2021$193,500$64,600$258,100
2020$167,200$54,200$221,400
2020$167,200$54,200$221,400
2020$167,200$54,200$221,400
2020$167,200$54,200$221,400
2019$167,200$54,200$221,400
2019$167,200$54,200$221,400
2019$167,200$54,200$221,400
2019$167,200$54,200$221,400
2019$133,200$54,200$187,400
2018$133,200$54,200$187,400
2018$133,200$54,200$187,400
2018$133,200$54,200$187,400
2017$133,200$54,200$187,400
2017$133,200$54,200$187,400
2017$133,200$54,200$187,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,200$83,100$323,300
2025$240,200$83,100$323,300
2025$240,200$83,100$323,300
2024$229,300$73,800$303,100
2024$234,500$73,800$308,300
2024$234,500$73,800$308,300
2024$234,500$73,800$308,300
2023$234,500$73,800$308,300
2023$234,500$73,800$308,300
2023$234,500$73,800$308,300
2023$234,500$73,800$308,300
2023$234,500$73,800$308,300
2022$262,300$64,600$326,900
2022$193,500$64,600$258,100
2022$193,500$64,600$258,100
2022$193,500$64,600$258,100
2021$193,500$64,600$258,100
2021$193,500$64,600$258,100
2021$193,500$64,600$258,100
2021$193,500$64,600$258,100
2020$167,200$54,200$221,400
2020$167,200$54,200$221,400
2020$167,200$54,200$221,400
2020$167,200$54,200$221,400
2019$167,200$54,200$221,400
2019$167,200$54,200$221,400
2019$167,200$54,200$221,400
2019$167,200$54,200$221,400
2019$133,200$54,200$187,400
2018$133,200$54,200$187,400
2018$133,200$54,200$187,400
2018$133,200$54,200$187,400
2017$133,200$54,200$187,400
2017$133,200$54,200$187,400
2017$133,200$54,200$187,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 124/ / Location : 772 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps