784 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
784 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 127/ /
Acct#
18187
Owner
EDWARDS, FRANK D
Total Market Value
$309,400
Appraisal
$309,400
PID
15969
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 127 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 5961 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,400$83,000$309,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,400$83,000$309,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS, FRANK D
Address784 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3719
Sale Price$185,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2932/1
Sale Date05/31/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EDWARDS, FRANK D $185,00012932/10105/31/2016160002932
JONES, MARGIE TR$157,00015936/0 08/30/20135936
PRICE, LARRY D ET AL$0170/0 03/08/201370
PRICE, EMILY A$99,9501614/302 07/16/19970
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$66,0002602/149 02/21/19970
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $255,581
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
OPROpen Porch 18 0
   1,188 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,400$83,000$309,400
2025$226,400$83,000$309,400
2025$226,400$83,000$309,400
2024$222,500$73,800$296,300
2024$222,500$73,800$296,300
2024$222,500$73,800$296,300
2024$222,500$73,800$296,300
2023$222,500$73,800$296,300
2023$222,500$73,800$296,300
2023$222,500$73,800$296,300
2023$222,500$73,800$296,300
2023$222,500$73,800$296,300
2022$180,400$64,500$244,900
2022$180,400$64,500$244,900
2022$180,400$64,500$244,900
2022$180,400$64,500$244,900
2021$180,400$64,500$244,900
2021$180,400$64,500$244,900
2021$180,400$64,500$244,900
2021$180,400$64,500$244,900
2020$159,100$54,100$213,200
2020$159,100$54,100$213,200
2020$159,100$54,100$213,200
2020$159,100$54,100$213,200
2019$159,100$54,100$213,200
2019$159,100$54,100$213,200
2019$159,100$54,100$213,200
2019$159,100$54,100$213,200
2019$125,900$54,100$180,000
2018$125,900$54,100$180,000
2018$125,900$54,100$180,000
2018$125,900$54,100$180,000
2017$125,900$54,100$180,000
2017$125,900$54,100$180,000
2017$125,900$54,100$180,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,400$83,000$309,400
2025$226,400$83,000$309,400
2025$226,400$83,000$309,400
2024$222,500$73,800$296,300
2024$222,500$73,800$296,300
2024$222,500$73,800$296,300
2024$222,500$73,800$296,300
2023$222,500$73,800$296,300
2023$222,500$73,800$296,300
2023$222,500$73,800$296,300
2023$222,500$73,800$296,300
2023$222,500$73,800$296,300
2022$180,400$64,500$244,900
2022$180,400$64,500$244,900
2022$180,400$64,500$244,900
2022$180,400$64,500$244,900
2021$180,400$64,500$244,900
2021$180,400$64,500$244,900
2021$180,400$64,500$244,900
2021$180,400$64,500$244,900
2020$159,100$54,100$213,200
2020$159,100$54,100$213,200
2020$159,100$54,100$213,200
2020$159,100$54,100$213,200
2019$159,100$54,100$213,200
2019$159,100$54,100$213,200
2019$159,100$54,100$213,200
2019$159,100$54,100$213,200
2019$125,900$54,100$180,000
2018$125,900$54,100$180,000
2018$125,900$54,100$180,000
2018$125,900$54,100$180,000
2017$125,900$54,100$180,000
2017$125,900$54,100$180,000
2017$125,900$54,100$180,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 127/ / Location : 784 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps