788 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
788 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 128/ /
Acct#
18188
Owner
PIEDMONT INVESTORS LLC
Total Market Value
$307,000
Appraisal
$307,000
PID
15970
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 128 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 6000 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,000$83,000$307,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,000$83,000$307,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIEDMONT INVESTORS LLC
Address602 S MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$179,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4411/0
Sale Date05/04/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIEDMONT INVESTORS LLC$179,00014411/0 05/04/20044411
HARRIS, GILLETTE K ET UX$013163/0 03/28/20033163
THORESON, DONNA KAY$115,00012942/0 05/21/20012942
MOTHION, PATRICE DESIRE$99,9501638/536 03/30/19980
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$66,0002602/149 02/21/19970
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,149
Replacement Cost: $253,949
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
OPROpen Porch 50 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   1,299 1,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,000$83,000$307,000
2025$224,000$83,000$307,000
2025$224,000$83,000$307,000
2024$220,000$73,800$293,800
2024$220,000$73,800$293,800
2024$220,000$73,800$293,800
2024$220,000$73,800$293,800
2023$220,000$73,800$293,800
2023$220,000$73,800$293,800
2023$220,000$73,800$293,800
2023$220,000$73,800$293,800
2023$220,000$73,800$293,800
2022$178,700$64,500$243,200
2022$178,700$64,500$243,200
2022$178,700$64,500$243,200
2022$178,700$64,500$243,200
2021$178,700$64,500$243,200
2021$178,700$64,500$243,200
2021$178,700$64,500$243,200
2021$178,700$64,500$243,200
2020$156,700$54,100$210,800
2020$156,700$54,100$210,800
2020$156,700$54,100$210,800
2020$156,700$54,100$210,800
2019$156,700$54,100$210,800
2019$156,700$54,100$210,800
2019$156,700$54,100$210,800
2019$156,700$54,100$210,800
2019$124,000$54,100$178,100
2018$124,000$54,100$178,100
2018$124,000$54,100$178,100
2018$124,000$54,100$178,100
2017$124,000$54,100$178,100
2017$124,000$54,100$178,100
2017$124,000$54,100$178,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,000$83,000$307,000
2025$224,000$83,000$307,000
2025$224,000$83,000$307,000
2024$220,000$73,800$293,800
2024$220,000$73,800$293,800
2024$220,000$73,800$293,800
2024$220,000$73,800$293,800
2023$220,000$73,800$293,800
2023$220,000$73,800$293,800
2023$220,000$73,800$293,800
2023$220,000$73,800$293,800
2023$220,000$73,800$293,800
2022$178,700$64,500$243,200
2022$178,700$64,500$243,200
2022$178,700$64,500$243,200
2022$178,700$64,500$243,200
2021$178,700$64,500$243,200
2021$178,700$64,500$243,200
2021$178,700$64,500$243,200
2021$178,700$64,500$243,200
2020$156,700$54,100$210,800
2020$156,700$54,100$210,800
2020$156,700$54,100$210,800
2020$156,700$54,100$210,800
2019$156,700$54,100$210,800
2019$156,700$54,100$210,800
2019$156,700$54,100$210,800
2019$156,700$54,100$210,800
2019$124,000$54,100$178,100
2018$124,000$54,100$178,100
2018$124,000$54,100$178,100
2018$124,000$54,100$178,100
2017$124,000$54,100$178,100
2017$124,000$54,100$178,100
2017$124,000$54,100$178,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 128/ / Location : 788 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps