804 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
804 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 132/ /
Acct#
18192
Owner
WICKOUSKI, BRENDA LEE
Total Market Value
$346,800
Appraisal
$346,800
PID
15974
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 132 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 5500 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$82,900$346,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$82,900$346,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWICKOUSKI, BRENDA LEE
Address804 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3760
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7913/1
Sale Date09/07/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WICKOUSKI, BRENDA LEE $017913/10209/07/2021210007913
WICKOUSKI, BRENDA LER$013123/20206/12/2018180003123
WICKOUSKI, JOHN ALBERT ET UX$013123/10106/12/2018180003123
WICKOUSKI, BRENDA $218,00014479/10108/05/2016160004479
BRUMFIELD, MONICA L$159,00012947/0 05/17/20122947
DOWSETT, MARIE$147,50015580/0 08/31/20015580
LIPANI, JACK J ET UX$133,0001716/275 04/20/20000
SECOND BANK & TRUST TEE ET AL$01662/623 11/04/19980
SOMERVILLE, FRANCIS O$125,7001651/495 07/23/19980
CRESCENT COLEMAN VENTURES LLC$30,5001636/483 03/12/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $295,953
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,023 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$82,900$346,800
2025$263,900$82,900$346,800
2025$263,900$82,900$346,800
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$146,500$54,000$200,500
2018$146,500$54,000$200,500
2018$146,500$54,000$200,500
2018$146,500$54,000$200,500
2017$146,500$54,000$200,500
2017$146,500$54,000$200,500
2017$146,500$54,000$200,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,900$82,900$346,800
2025$263,900$82,900$346,800
2025$263,900$82,900$346,800
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2022$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2021$210,400$64,400$274,800
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$146,500$54,000$200,500
2018$146,500$54,000$200,500
2018$146,500$54,000$200,500
2018$146,500$54,000$200,500
2017$146,500$54,000$200,500
2017$146,500$54,000$200,500
2017$146,500$54,000$200,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 132/ / Location : 804 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps