803 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
803 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 136/ /
Acct#
18196
Owner
LEWIS, LORETTA E
Total Market Value
$348,500
Appraisal
$348,500
PID
15978
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 136 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 5902 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$83,000$348,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$83,000$348,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, LORETTA E
Address803 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3759
Sale Price$242,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5547/1
Sale Date10/31/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, LORETTA E $242,00015547/10110/31/2018180005547
GUGLIEMELLI, ELOISE F ET AL$134,9001722/335 06/21/20000
MAULL, EDWIN M ET UX$129,9501701/470 10/29/19990
SYDNOR, DONNA K ET AL$01677/691 03/24/19990
SYDNOR, DONNA K ET ALS$01658/323 09/25/19980
MORRIS, DELMA$119,9501614/489 07/18/19970
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES$31,0001585/553 07/23/19960
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,349
Replacement Cost: $297,727
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
OVROverhang 16 16
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,039 1,349

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$83,000$348,500
2025$265,500$83,000$348,500
2025$265,500$83,000$348,500
2024$256,300$73,800$330,100
2024$256,300$73,800$330,100
2024$256,300$73,800$330,100
2024$256,300$73,800$330,100
2023$256,300$73,800$330,100
2023$256,300$73,800$330,100
2023$256,300$73,800$330,100
2023$256,300$73,800$330,100
2023$256,300$73,800$330,100
2022$211,700$64,500$276,200
2022$211,700$64,500$276,200
2022$211,700$64,500$276,200
2022$211,700$64,500$276,200
2021$211,700$64,500$276,200
2021$211,700$64,500$276,200
2021$211,700$64,500$276,200
2021$211,700$64,500$276,200
2020$182,700$54,100$236,800
2020$182,700$54,100$236,800
2020$182,700$54,100$236,800
2020$182,700$54,100$236,800
2019$182,700$54,100$236,800
2019$182,700$54,100$236,800
2019$182,700$54,100$236,800
2019$182,700$54,100$236,800
2019$164,600$54,100$218,700
2018$147,700$54,100$201,800
2018$147,700$54,100$201,800
2018$147,700$54,100$201,800
2017$147,700$54,100$201,800
2017$147,700$54,100$201,800
2017$147,700$54,100$201,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$265,500$83,000$348,500
2025$265,500$83,000$348,500
2025$265,500$83,000$348,500
2024$256,300$73,800$330,100
2024$256,300$73,800$330,100
2024$256,300$73,800$330,100
2024$256,300$73,800$330,100
2023$256,300$73,800$330,100
2023$256,300$73,800$330,100
2023$256,300$73,800$330,100
2023$256,300$73,800$330,100
2023$256,300$73,800$330,100
2022$211,700$64,500$276,200
2022$211,700$64,500$276,200
2022$211,700$64,500$276,200
2022$211,700$64,500$276,200
2021$211,700$64,500$276,200
2021$211,700$64,500$276,200
2021$211,700$64,500$276,200
2021$211,700$64,500$276,200
2020$182,700$54,100$236,800
2020$182,700$54,100$236,800
2020$182,700$54,100$236,800
2020$182,700$54,100$236,800
2019$182,700$54,100$236,800
2019$182,700$54,100$236,800
2019$182,700$54,100$236,800
2019$182,700$54,100$236,800
2019$164,600$54,100$218,700
2018$147,700$54,100$201,800
2018$147,700$54,100$201,800
2018$147,700$54,100$201,800
2017$147,700$54,100$201,800
2017$147,700$54,100$201,800
2017$147,700$54,100$201,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 136/ / Location : 803 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps