799 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
799 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 137/ /
Acct#
18197
Owner
TIEN COTTER REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$377,500
Appraisal
$377,500
PID
15979
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 137 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 6050 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$83,000$377,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$83,000$377,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIEN COTTER REAL ESTATE LLC
Address799 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3719
Sale Price$227,613
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9660/1
Sale Date11/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIEN COTTER REAL ESTATE LLC $227,61319660/10111/08/2021210009660
HOWELL, WILLIAM JR$214,00017427/10112/31/2015150007427
ELIZABETH G CARLTON REVOCABLE$0212596/0 11/29/200612596
CARLTON, ELIZABETH G$300,00016429/0 06/09/20066429
SEITER, MARGARET R$154,00013124/0 05/30/20013124
HOLMES, RICHARD H ET UX$134,0001610/18 05/23/19970
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$31,0001603/453 03/12/19970
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,623
Replacement Cost: $330,288
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,623 1,623
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   2,481 1,623

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$83,000$377,500
2025$294,500$83,000$377,500
2025$294,500$83,000$377,500
2024$281,500$73,800$355,300
2024$283,600$73,800$357,400
2024$283,600$73,800$357,400
2024$283,600$73,800$357,400
2023$283,600$73,800$357,400
2023$283,600$73,800$357,400
2023$283,600$73,800$357,400
2023$283,600$73,800$357,400
2023$283,600$73,800$357,400
2022$317,200$64,500$381,700
2022$233,300$64,500$297,800
2022$233,300$64,500$297,800
2022$233,300$64,500$297,800
2021$233,300$64,500$297,800
2021$233,300$64,500$297,800
2021$233,300$64,500$297,800
2021$233,300$64,500$297,800
2020$201,500$54,100$255,600
2020$201,500$54,100$255,600
2020$201,500$54,100$255,600
2020$201,500$54,100$255,600
2019$201,500$54,100$255,600
2019$201,500$54,100$255,600
2019$201,500$54,100$255,600
2019$201,500$54,100$255,600
2019$169,800$54,100$223,900
2018$169,800$54,100$223,900
2018$169,800$54,100$223,900
2018$169,800$54,100$223,900
2017$169,800$54,100$223,900
2017$169,800$54,100$223,900
2017$169,800$54,100$223,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$83,000$377,500
2025$294,500$83,000$377,500
2025$294,500$83,000$377,500
2024$281,500$73,800$355,300
2024$283,600$73,800$357,400
2024$283,600$73,800$357,400
2024$283,600$73,800$357,400
2023$283,600$73,800$357,400
2023$283,600$73,800$357,400
2023$283,600$73,800$357,400
2023$283,600$73,800$357,400
2023$283,600$73,800$357,400
2022$317,200$64,500$381,700
2022$233,300$64,500$297,800
2022$233,300$64,500$297,800
2022$233,300$64,500$297,800
2021$233,300$64,500$297,800
2021$233,300$64,500$297,800
2021$233,300$64,500$297,800
2021$233,300$64,500$297,800
2020$201,500$54,100$255,600
2020$201,500$54,100$255,600
2020$201,500$54,100$255,600
2020$201,500$54,100$255,600
2019$201,500$54,100$255,600
2019$201,500$54,100$255,600
2019$201,500$54,100$255,600
2019$201,500$54,100$255,600
2019$169,800$54,100$223,900
2018$169,800$54,100$223,900
2018$169,800$54,100$223,900
2018$169,800$54,100$223,900
2017$169,800$54,100$223,900
2017$169,800$54,100$223,900
2017$169,800$54,100$223,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 137/ / Location : 799 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps