795 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
795 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 138/ /
Acct#
18198
Owner
VA & MN RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$322,500
Appraisal
$322,500
PID
15980
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 138 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 6050 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$83,000$322,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$83,000$322,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVA & MN RENTALS LLC
Address1352 NORTHRIDGE CT
HASTINGS, MN 55033-3475
Sale Price$242,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1996/1
Sale Date04/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VA & MN RENTALS LLC$242,50011996/10104/30/2019190001996
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C $90,00010489/10101/31/2019190000489
BURCH, FRED WILSON JR$106,0001634/768 02/26/19980
CRESCENT COLEMAN VENTURES LLC$31,0001621/257 10/01/19970
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $254,260
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
GARGarage 285 0
OPROpen Porch 91 0
PTOPatio 77 0
   1,545 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$83,000$322,500
2025$239,500$83,000$322,500
2025$239,500$83,000$322,500
2024$238,400$73,800$312,200
2024$238,400$73,800$312,200
2024$238,400$73,800$312,200
2024$238,400$73,800$312,200
2023$238,400$73,800$312,200
2023$238,400$73,800$312,200
2023$238,400$73,800$312,200
2023$238,400$73,800$312,200
2023$238,400$73,800$312,200
2022$196,100$64,500$260,600
2022$196,100$64,500$260,600
2022$196,100$64,500$260,600
2022$196,100$64,500$260,600
2021$196,100$64,500$260,600
2021$196,100$64,500$260,600
2021$196,100$64,500$260,600
2021$196,100$64,500$260,600
2020$171,800$54,100$225,900
2020$171,800$54,100$225,900
2020$171,800$54,100$225,900
2020$171,800$54,100$225,900
2019$171,800$54,100$225,900
2019$171,800$54,100$225,900
2019$156,300$54,100$210,400
2019$156,300$54,100$210,400
2019$124,400$54,100$178,500
2018$124,400$54,100$178,500
2018$124,400$54,100$178,500
2018$124,400$54,100$178,500
2017$124,400$54,100$178,500
2017$124,400$54,100$178,500
2017$124,400$54,100$178,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$83,000$322,500
2025$239,500$83,000$322,500
2025$239,500$83,000$322,500
2024$238,400$73,800$312,200
2024$238,400$73,800$312,200
2024$238,400$73,800$312,200
2024$238,400$73,800$312,200
2023$238,400$73,800$312,200
2023$238,400$73,800$312,200
2023$238,400$73,800$312,200
2023$238,400$73,800$312,200
2023$238,400$73,800$312,200
2022$196,100$64,500$260,600
2022$196,100$64,500$260,600
2022$196,100$64,500$260,600
2022$196,100$64,500$260,600
2021$196,100$64,500$260,600
2021$196,100$64,500$260,600
2021$196,100$64,500$260,600
2021$196,100$64,500$260,600
2020$171,800$54,100$225,900
2020$171,800$54,100$225,900
2020$171,800$54,100$225,900
2020$171,800$54,100$225,900
2019$171,800$54,100$225,900
2019$171,800$54,100$225,900
2019$156,300$54,100$210,400
2019$156,300$54,100$210,400
2019$124,400$54,100$178,500
2018$124,400$54,100$178,500
2018$124,400$54,100$178,500
2018$124,400$54,100$178,500
2017$124,400$54,100$178,500
2017$124,400$54,100$178,500
2017$124,400$54,100$178,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 138/ / Location : 795 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps