787 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
787 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 140/ /
Acct#
18200
Owner
BURKE, REBECCA L
Total Market Value
$342,300
Appraisal
$342,300
PID
15982
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 140 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 5500 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$82,900$342,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$82,900$342,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, REBECCA L
Address787 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3849/
Sale Date08/18/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURKE, REBECCA L$180,00013849/ 0108/18/2014140003849
COLE, WILLIAM L ET UX$300,00011709/0 02/15/20061709
MITCHELL, JOHN W JR$01707/717 01/11/20000
MITCHELL, JOHN W JR$121,6100582/704 06/14/19960
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$28,1820576/113 03/29/19960
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $294,231
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 217 0
   2,075 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$82,900$342,300
2025$259,400$82,900$342,300
2025$259,400$82,900$342,300
2024$246,900$73,700$320,600
2024$232,600$73,700$306,300
2024$232,600$73,700$306,300
2024$232,600$73,700$306,300
2023$232,600$73,700$306,300
2023$232,600$73,700$306,300
2023$232,600$73,700$306,300
2023$232,600$73,700$306,300
2023$232,600$73,700$306,300
2022$191,300$64,400$255,700
2022$191,300$64,400$255,700
2022$191,300$64,400$255,700
2022$191,300$64,400$255,700
2021$191,300$64,400$255,700
2021$191,300$64,400$255,700
2021$191,300$64,400$255,700
2021$191,300$64,400$255,700
2020$164,900$54,000$218,900
2020$164,900$54,000$218,900
2020$164,900$54,000$218,900
2020$164,900$54,000$218,900
2019$164,900$54,000$218,900
2019$164,900$54,000$218,900
2019$164,900$54,000$218,900
2019$164,900$54,000$218,900
2019$131,100$54,000$185,100
2018$131,100$54,000$185,100
2018$131,100$54,000$185,100
2018$131,100$54,000$185,100
2017$131,100$54,000$185,100
2017$131,100$54,000$185,100
2017$131,100$54,000$185,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$82,900$342,300
2025$259,400$82,900$342,300
2025$259,400$82,900$342,300
2024$246,900$73,700$320,600
2024$232,600$73,700$306,300
2024$232,600$73,700$306,300
2024$232,600$73,700$306,300
2023$232,600$73,700$306,300
2023$232,600$73,700$306,300
2023$232,600$73,700$306,300
2023$232,600$73,700$306,300
2023$232,600$73,700$306,300
2022$191,300$64,400$255,700
2022$191,300$64,400$255,700
2022$191,300$64,400$255,700
2022$191,300$64,400$255,700
2021$191,300$64,400$255,700
2021$191,300$64,400$255,700
2021$191,300$64,400$255,700
2021$191,300$64,400$255,700
2020$164,900$54,000$218,900
2020$164,900$54,000$218,900
2020$164,900$54,000$218,900
2020$164,900$54,000$218,900
2019$164,900$54,000$218,900
2019$164,900$54,000$218,900
2019$164,900$54,000$218,900
2019$164,900$54,000$218,900
2019$131,100$54,000$185,100
2018$131,100$54,000$185,100
2018$131,100$54,000$185,100
2018$131,100$54,000$185,100
2017$131,100$54,000$185,100
2017$131,100$54,000$185,100
2017$131,100$54,000$185,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 140/ / Location : 787 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps