783 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
783 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 141/ /
Acct#
18201
Owner
BUTLER, SANDI RENE
Total Market Value
$322,300
Appraisal
$322,300
PID
15983
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 141 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 5784 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$83,000$322,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$83,000$322,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, SANDI RENE
Address783 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3719
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6462/1
Sale Date11/27/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, SANDI RENE$235,00016462/10111/27/2019190006462
FOOTE, DAVID RUSSELL ET AL$191,90016399/10110/31/2016160006399
LUKENBACH, GLORIA JEAN TR ET ALS$016195/10210/20/2016160006195
LUKENBACH, GLORIA JEAN$172,00013374/0 06/29/20103374
MEADOWS, MYRTLE M$100,0001604/389 03/21/19970
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$28,1281576/124 03/29/19960
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $271,338
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,178 1,178
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 48 0
   1,691 1,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$83,000$322,300
2025$239,300$83,000$322,300
2025$239,300$83,000$322,300
2024$228,400$73,800$302,200
2024$233,600$73,800$307,400
2024$233,600$73,800$307,400
2024$233,600$73,800$307,400
2023$233,600$73,800$307,400
2023$233,600$73,800$307,400
2023$233,600$73,800$307,400
2023$233,600$73,800$307,400
2023$233,600$73,800$307,400
2022$192,500$64,500$257,000
2022$192,500$64,500$257,000
2022$192,500$64,500$257,000
2022$192,500$64,500$257,000
2021$192,500$64,500$257,000
2021$192,500$64,500$257,000
2021$192,500$64,500$257,000
2021$192,500$64,500$257,000
2020$166,800$54,100$220,900
2020$166,800$54,100$220,900
2020$166,800$54,100$220,900
2020$166,800$54,100$220,900
2019$166,800$54,100$220,900
2019$166,800$54,100$220,900
2019$166,800$54,100$220,900
2019$166,800$54,100$220,900
2019$132,800$54,100$186,900
2018$132,800$54,100$186,900
2018$132,800$54,100$186,900
2018$132,800$54,100$186,900
2017$132,800$54,100$186,900
2017$132,800$54,100$186,900
2017$132,800$54,100$186,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$83,000$322,300
2025$239,300$83,000$322,300
2025$239,300$83,000$322,300
2024$228,400$73,800$302,200
2024$233,600$73,800$307,400
2024$233,600$73,800$307,400
2024$233,600$73,800$307,400
2023$233,600$73,800$307,400
2023$233,600$73,800$307,400
2023$233,600$73,800$307,400
2023$233,600$73,800$307,400
2023$233,600$73,800$307,400
2022$192,500$64,500$257,000
2022$192,500$64,500$257,000
2022$192,500$64,500$257,000
2022$192,500$64,500$257,000
2021$192,500$64,500$257,000
2021$192,500$64,500$257,000
2021$192,500$64,500$257,000
2021$192,500$64,500$257,000
2020$166,800$54,100$220,900
2020$166,800$54,100$220,900
2020$166,800$54,100$220,900
2020$166,800$54,100$220,900
2019$166,800$54,100$220,900
2019$166,800$54,100$220,900
2019$166,800$54,100$220,900
2019$166,800$54,100$220,900
2019$132,800$54,100$186,900
2018$132,800$54,100$186,900
2018$132,800$54,100$186,900
2018$132,800$54,100$186,900
2017$132,800$54,100$186,900
2017$132,800$54,100$186,900
2017$132,800$54,100$186,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 141/ / Location : 783 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps