761 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
761 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 142/ /
Acct#
18202
Owner
BOWLES, FRANKIE JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$343,800
Appraisal
$343,800
PID
15984
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 142 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 8063 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/ 198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$83,500$343,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$83,500$343,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWLES, FRANKIE JR ET UX
Address761 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$359,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6626/1
Sale Date11/30/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BOWLES, FRANKIE JR ET UX $359,90016626/10111/30/2022220006626
MALONEY, KAREN K $010040/10302/25/2022220000040
KERSTETTER, SHIRLEY M $010039/10402/25/2022220000039
KERSTETTER, MARK A ET UX$128,1660563/443 09/28/19950
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$31,0001559/432 08/03/19950
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $295,197
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   2,063 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$83,500$343,800
2025$260,300$83,500$343,800
2025$260,300$83,500$343,800
2024$247,800$74,200$322,000
2024$248,100$74,200$322,300
2024$248,100$74,200$322,300
2024$248,100$74,200$322,300
2023$248,100$74,200$322,300
2023$248,100$74,200$322,300
2023$248,100$74,200$322,300
2023$248,100$74,200$322,300
2023$248,100$74,200$322,300
2022$203,600$64,900$268,500
2022$203,600$64,900$268,500
2022$203,600$64,900$268,500
2022$203,600$64,900$268,500
2021$203,600$64,900$268,500
2021$203,600$64,900$268,500
2021$203,600$64,900$268,500
2021$203,600$64,900$268,500
2020$176,300$54,700$231,000
2020$176,300$54,700$231,000
2020$176,300$54,700$231,000
2020$176,300$54,700$231,000
2019$176,300$54,700$231,000
2019$176,300$54,700$231,000
2019$176,300$54,700$231,000
2019$176,300$54,700$231,000
2019$142,500$54,700$197,200
2018$142,500$54,700$197,200
2018$142,500$54,700$197,200
2018$142,500$54,700$197,200
2017$142,500$54,700$197,200
2017$142,500$54,700$197,200
2017$142,500$54,700$197,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,300$83,500$343,800
2025$260,300$83,500$343,800
2025$260,300$83,500$343,800
2024$247,800$74,200$322,000
2024$248,100$74,200$322,300
2024$248,100$74,200$322,300
2024$248,100$74,200$322,300
2023$248,100$74,200$322,300
2023$248,100$74,200$322,300
2023$248,100$74,200$322,300
2023$248,100$74,200$322,300
2023$248,100$74,200$322,300
2022$203,600$64,900$268,500
2022$203,600$64,900$268,500
2022$203,600$64,900$268,500
2022$203,600$64,900$268,500
2021$203,600$64,900$268,500
2021$203,600$64,900$268,500
2021$203,600$64,900$268,500
2021$203,600$64,900$268,500
2020$176,300$54,700$231,000
2020$176,300$54,700$231,000
2020$176,300$54,700$231,000
2020$176,300$54,700$231,000
2019$176,300$54,700$231,000
2019$176,300$54,700$231,000
2019$176,300$54,700$231,000
2019$176,300$54,700$231,000
2019$142,500$54,700$197,200
2018$142,500$54,700$197,200
2018$142,500$54,700$197,200
2018$142,500$54,700$197,200
2017$142,500$54,700$197,200
2017$142,500$54,700$197,200
2017$142,500$54,700$197,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 142/ / Location : 761 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps