757 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
757 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 143/ /
Acct#
18203
Owner
MURRY, MARYLOU P TR
Total Market Value
$346,400
Appraisal
$346,400
PID
15985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 143 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 9903 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$83,900$346,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$83,900$346,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRY, MARYLOU P TR
Address757 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 852/
Sale Date02/28/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MURRY, MARYLOU P TR $01852/ 0202/28/2014140000852
MURRY, MARYLOU$01238/0 08/09/2012238
MURRY, DONALD R ET UX$130,2790579/758 05/13/19960
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$31,0001559/442 08/03/19950
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,353
Replacement Cost: $297,680
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,353 1,353
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   2,095 1,353

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$83,900$346,400
2025$262,500$83,900$346,400
2025$262,500$83,900$346,400
2024$249,800$74,600$324,400
2024$243,700$74,600$318,300
2024$243,700$74,600$318,300
2024$243,700$74,600$318,300
2023$243,700$74,600$318,300
2023$243,700$74,600$318,300
2023$243,700$74,600$318,300
2023$243,700$74,600$318,300
2023$243,700$74,600$318,300
2022$200,400$65,200$265,600
2022$200,400$65,200$265,600
2022$200,400$65,200$265,600
2022$200,400$65,200$265,600
2021$200,400$65,200$265,600
2021$200,400$65,200$265,600
2021$200,400$65,200$265,600
2021$200,400$65,200$265,600
2020$173,200$55,200$228,400
2020$173,200$55,200$228,400
2020$173,200$55,200$228,400
2020$173,200$55,200$228,400
2019$173,200$55,200$228,400
2019$173,200$55,200$228,400
2019$173,200$55,200$228,400
2019$173,200$55,200$228,400
2019$138,900$55,200$194,100
2018$138,900$55,200$194,100
2018$138,900$55,200$194,100
2018$138,900$55,200$194,100
2017$138,900$55,200$194,100
2017$138,900$55,200$194,100
2017$138,900$55,200$194,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,500$83,900$346,400
2025$262,500$83,900$346,400
2025$262,500$83,900$346,400
2024$249,800$74,600$324,400
2024$243,700$74,600$318,300
2024$243,700$74,600$318,300
2024$243,700$74,600$318,300
2023$243,700$74,600$318,300
2023$243,700$74,600$318,300
2023$243,700$74,600$318,300
2023$243,700$74,600$318,300
2023$243,700$74,600$318,300
2022$200,400$65,200$265,600
2022$200,400$65,200$265,600
2022$200,400$65,200$265,600
2022$200,400$65,200$265,600
2021$200,400$65,200$265,600
2021$200,400$65,200$265,600
2021$200,400$65,200$265,600
2021$200,400$65,200$265,600
2020$173,200$55,200$228,400
2020$173,200$55,200$228,400
2020$173,200$55,200$228,400
2020$173,200$55,200$228,400
2019$173,200$55,200$228,400
2019$173,200$55,200$228,400
2019$173,200$55,200$228,400
2019$173,200$55,200$228,400
2019$138,900$55,200$194,100
2018$138,900$55,200$194,100
2018$138,900$55,200$194,100
2018$138,900$55,200$194,100
2017$138,900$55,200$194,100
2017$138,900$55,200$194,100
2017$138,900$55,200$194,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 143/ / Location : 757 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps