895 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
895 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 144/ /
Acct#
18204
Owner
SIMMONS, PEGGY L
Total Market Value
$377,700
Appraisal
$377,700
PID
15986
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 144 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 8638 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$83,600$377,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$83,600$377,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS, PEGGY L
Address895 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9952/0
Sale Date09/03/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SIMMONS, PEGGY L$200,00019952/0 09/03/20039952
CAMPBELL, HERBERT J$012294/0 04/25/20012294
CAMPBELL, HERBERT J ET UX$142,0001570/728 01/05/19960
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES$31,0001562/348 09/13/19950
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,747
Replacement Cost: $333,650
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,747 1,747
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   2,479 1,747

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$83,600$377,700
2025$294,100$83,600$377,700
2025$294,100$83,600$377,700
2024$280,100$74,300$354,400
2024$280,100$74,300$354,400
2024$280,100$74,300$354,400
2024$280,100$74,300$354,400
2023$280,100$74,300$354,400
2023$280,100$74,300$354,400
2023$280,100$74,300$354,400
2023$280,100$74,300$354,400
2023$280,100$74,300$354,400
2022$231,200$65,000$296,200
2022$231,200$65,000$296,200
2022$231,200$65,000$296,200
2022$231,200$65,000$296,200
2021$231,200$65,000$296,200
2021$231,200$65,000$296,200
2021$231,200$65,000$296,200
2021$231,200$65,000$296,200
2020$200,100$54,800$254,900
2020$200,100$54,800$254,900
2020$200,100$54,800$254,900
2020$200,100$54,800$254,900
2019$200,100$54,800$254,900
2019$200,100$54,800$254,900
2019$200,100$54,800$254,900
2019$200,100$54,800$254,900
2019$174,300$54,800$229,100
2018$174,300$54,800$229,100
2018$174,300$54,800$229,100
2018$174,300$54,800$229,100
2017$174,300$54,800$229,100
2017$174,300$54,800$229,100
2017$174,300$54,800$229,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,100$83,600$377,700
2025$294,100$83,600$377,700
2025$294,100$83,600$377,700
2024$280,100$74,300$354,400
2024$280,100$74,300$354,400
2024$280,100$74,300$354,400
2024$280,100$74,300$354,400
2023$280,100$74,300$354,400
2023$280,100$74,300$354,400
2023$280,100$74,300$354,400
2023$280,100$74,300$354,400
2023$280,100$74,300$354,400
2022$231,200$65,000$296,200
2022$231,200$65,000$296,200
2022$231,200$65,000$296,200
2022$231,200$65,000$296,200
2021$231,200$65,000$296,200
2021$231,200$65,000$296,200
2021$231,200$65,000$296,200
2021$231,200$65,000$296,200
2020$200,100$54,800$254,900
2020$200,100$54,800$254,900
2020$200,100$54,800$254,900
2020$200,100$54,800$254,900
2019$200,100$54,800$254,900
2019$200,100$54,800$254,900
2019$200,100$54,800$254,900
2019$200,100$54,800$254,900
2019$174,300$54,800$229,100
2018$174,300$54,800$229,100
2018$174,300$54,800$229,100
2018$174,300$54,800$229,100
2017$174,300$54,800$229,100
2017$174,300$54,800$229,100
2017$174,300$54,800$229,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 144/ / Location : 895 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps