891 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
891 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 145/ /
Acct#
18205
Owner
GOODE, SHARON ET AL
Total Market Value
$364,000
Appraisal
$364,000
PID
15987
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 145 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 5679 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/ 198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$83,000$364,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$83,000$364,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODE, SHARON ET AL
Address891 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3759
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0230/1
Sale Date01/16/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOODE, SHARON ET AL$010230/10201/16/2018180000230
BROWN, FRANK E SR $020181/10308/27/2015150000181
BROWN, FRANK E SR ET UX$300,00019380/0 08/03/20059380
BROWN, HELEN B$140,0001611/657 06/13/19970
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$01598/445 12/31/19960
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,553
Replacement Cost: $318,725
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,537 1,537
OVROverhang 16 16
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   2,103 1,553

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$83,000$364,000
2025$281,000$83,000$364,000
2025$281,000$83,000$364,000
2024$274,500$73,800$348,300
2024$274,500$73,800$348,300
2024$274,500$73,800$348,300
2024$274,500$73,800$348,300
2023$274,500$73,800$348,300
2023$274,500$73,800$348,300
2023$274,500$73,800$348,300
2023$274,500$73,800$348,300
2023$274,500$73,800$348,300
2022$225,700$64,500$290,200
2022$225,700$64,500$290,200
2022$225,700$64,500$290,200
2022$225,700$64,500$290,200
2021$225,700$64,500$290,200
2021$225,700$64,500$290,200
2021$225,700$64,500$290,200
2021$225,700$64,500$290,200
2020$196,100$54,100$250,200
2020$196,100$54,100$250,200
2020$196,100$54,100$250,200
2020$196,100$54,100$250,200
2019$196,100$54,100$250,200
2019$196,100$54,100$250,200
2019$196,100$54,100$250,200
2019$196,100$54,100$250,200
2019$162,200$54,100$216,300
2018$162,200$54,100$216,300
2018$162,200$54,100$216,300
2018$162,200$54,100$216,300
2017$162,200$54,100$216,300
2017$162,200$54,100$216,300
2017$162,200$54,100$216,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$83,000$364,000
2025$281,000$83,000$364,000
2025$281,000$83,000$364,000
2024$274,500$73,800$348,300
2024$274,500$73,800$348,300
2024$274,500$73,800$348,300
2024$274,500$73,800$348,300
2023$274,500$73,800$348,300
2023$274,500$73,800$348,300
2023$274,500$73,800$348,300
2023$274,500$73,800$348,300
2023$274,500$73,800$348,300
2022$225,700$64,500$290,200
2022$225,700$64,500$290,200
2022$225,700$64,500$290,200
2022$225,700$64,500$290,200
2021$225,700$64,500$290,200
2021$225,700$64,500$290,200
2021$225,700$64,500$290,200
2021$225,700$64,500$290,200
2020$196,100$54,100$250,200
2020$196,100$54,100$250,200
2020$196,100$54,100$250,200
2020$196,100$54,100$250,200
2019$196,100$54,100$250,200
2019$196,100$54,100$250,200
2019$196,100$54,100$250,200
2019$196,100$54,100$250,200
2019$162,200$54,100$216,300
2018$162,200$54,100$216,300
2018$162,200$54,100$216,300
2018$162,200$54,100$216,300
2017$162,200$54,100$216,300
2017$162,200$54,100$216,300
2017$162,200$54,100$216,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 145/ / Location : 891 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps