883 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
883 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 147/ /
Acct#
18207
Owner
DUMAS, NOELLE ET AL
Total Market Value
$371,400
Appraisal
$371,400
PID
15989
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 147 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 6568 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/198-200
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$83,200$371,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$83,200$371,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMAS, NOELLE ET AL
Address883 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3759
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6799/1
Sale Date12/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DUMAS, NOELLE ET AL $250,00016799/10112/16/2019190006799
MOUNTJOY, BARBARA R$010076/10404/04/2016160000076
MOUNTJOY, VERNON W ET UX$257,00014695/0 07/18/20084695
BRENTS, ROBERT GRAHAM ET AL$0194/0 04/08/200894
BRENTS, AUDREY G$138,2241603/494 03/12/19970
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$31,0001587/189 08/13/19960
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,799
Replacement Cost: $326,896
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,799 1,799
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,407 1,799

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$83,200$371,400
2025$288,200$83,200$371,400
2025$288,200$83,200$371,400
2024$274,500$73,900$348,400
2024$280,700$73,900$354,600
2024$280,700$73,900$354,600
2024$280,700$73,900$354,600
2023$280,700$73,900$354,600
2023$280,700$73,900$354,600
2023$280,700$73,900$354,600
2023$280,700$73,900$354,600
2023$280,700$73,900$354,600
2022$230,100$64,700$294,800
2022$230,100$64,700$294,800
2022$230,100$64,700$294,800
2022$230,100$64,700$294,800
2021$230,100$64,700$294,800
2021$230,100$64,700$294,800
2021$230,100$64,700$294,800
2021$230,100$64,700$294,800
2020$199,600$54,300$253,900
2020$199,600$54,300$253,900
2020$199,600$54,300$253,900
2020$199,600$54,300$253,900
2019$199,600$54,300$253,900
2019$199,600$54,300$253,900
2019$199,600$54,300$253,900
2019$199,600$54,300$253,900
2019$177,500$54,300$231,800
2018$177,500$54,300$231,800
2018$177,500$54,300$231,800
2018$177,500$54,300$231,800
2017$177,500$54,300$231,800
2017$177,500$54,300$231,800
2017$177,500$54,300$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,200$83,200$371,400
2025$288,200$83,200$371,400
2025$288,200$83,200$371,400
2024$274,500$73,900$348,400
2024$280,700$73,900$354,600
2024$280,700$73,900$354,600
2024$280,700$73,900$354,600
2023$280,700$73,900$354,600
2023$280,700$73,900$354,600
2023$280,700$73,900$354,600
2023$280,700$73,900$354,600
2023$280,700$73,900$354,600
2022$230,100$64,700$294,800
2022$230,100$64,700$294,800
2022$230,100$64,700$294,800
2022$230,100$64,700$294,800
2021$230,100$64,700$294,800
2021$230,100$64,700$294,800
2021$230,100$64,700$294,800
2021$230,100$64,700$294,800
2020$199,600$54,300$253,900
2020$199,600$54,300$253,900
2020$199,600$54,300$253,900
2020$199,600$54,300$253,900
2019$199,600$54,300$253,900
2019$199,600$54,300$253,900
2019$199,600$54,300$253,900
2019$199,600$54,300$253,900
2019$177,500$54,300$231,800
2018$177,500$54,300$231,800
2018$177,500$54,300$231,800
2018$177,500$54,300$231,800
2017$177,500$54,300$231,800
2017$177,500$54,300$231,800
2017$177,500$54,300$231,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 147/ / Location : 883 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps