11466 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11466 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 51/ B /
Acct#
1696
Owner
CARPENTER, DAVID W JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$405,200
Appraisal
$405,200
PID
1599
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$103,500$405,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$103,500$405,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER, DAVID W JR ET UX
Address11466 MITCHELL RD

MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1800
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1168/1
Sale Date02/16/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARPENTER, DAVID W JR ET UX $80,00011168/10102/16/2022220001168
ROSEN, ROBIN ET VIR$01100/0 02/28/2011100
CARPENTER, HARVEY JR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,916
Replacement Cost: $304,114
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
FUSFinished Upper Story 336 336
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
   2,593 1,916

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$1001
CARSCAR SHELTERDETDETACHED220.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$103,500$405,200
2025$301,700$103,500$405,200
2025$301,700$103,500$405,200
2024$294,100$78,500$372,600
2024$294,100$78,500$372,600
2024$294,100$78,500$372,600
2024$294,100$78,500$372,600
2023$294,100$78,500$372,600
2023$129,600$78,500$208,100
2023$129,600$78,500$208,100
2023$129,600$78,500$208,100
2023$129,600$78,500$208,100
2022$129,600$78,500$208,100
2022$91,800$78,500$170,300
2022$91,800$78,500$170,300
2022$91,800$78,500$170,300
2021$91,800$78,500$170,300
2021$91,800$78,500$170,300
2021$91,800$78,500$170,300
2021$91,800$78,500$170,300
2020$90,400$66,900$157,300
2020$88,400$66,900$155,300
2020$88,400$66,900$155,300
2020$88,400$66,900$155,300
2019$88,400$66,900$155,300
2019$88,400$66,900$155,300
2019$88,400$66,900$155,300
2019$88,400$66,900$155,300
2019$81,700$63,600$145,300
2018$81,700$63,600$145,300
2018$81,700$63,600$145,300
2018$81,700$63,600$145,300
2017$81,700$63,600$145,300
2017$81,700$63,600$145,300
2017$81,700$63,600$145,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,700$103,500$405,200
2025$301,700$103,500$405,200
2025$301,700$103,500$405,200
2024$294,100$78,500$372,600
2024$294,100$78,500$372,600
2024$294,100$78,500$372,600
2024$294,100$78,500$372,600
2023$294,100$78,500$372,600
2023$129,600$78,500$208,100
2023$129,600$78,500$208,100
2023$129,600$78,500$208,100
2023$129,600$78,500$208,100
2022$129,600$78,500$208,100
2022$91,800$78,500$170,300
2022$91,800$78,500$170,300
2022$91,800$78,500$170,300
2021$91,800$78,500$170,300
2021$91,800$78,500$170,300
2021$91,800$78,500$170,300
2021$91,800$78,500$170,300
2020$90,400$66,900$157,300
2020$88,400$66,900$155,300
2020$88,400$66,900$155,300
2020$88,400$66,900$155,300
2019$88,400$66,900$155,300
2019$88,400$66,900$155,300
2019$88,400$66,900$155,300
2019$88,400$66,900$155,300
2019$81,700$63,600$145,300
2018$81,700$63,600$145,300
2018$81,700$63,600$145,300
2018$81,700$63,600$145,300
2017$81,700$63,600$145,300
2017$81,700$63,600$145,300
2017$81,700$63,600$145,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 51/ B / Location : 11466 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps