880 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
880 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 150/ /
Acct#
18210
Owner
SOWLE, MARYANN TR
Total Market Value
$359,200
Appraisal
$359,200
PID
15992
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 150 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 5304 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/337
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$82,900$359,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$82,900$359,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOWLE, MARYANN TR
Address3134 FLINTLOCK RD
FAIRFAX, VA 22030-2114
Sale Price$204,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7399/0
Sale Date11/08/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOWLE, MARYANN TR$204,00017399/0 11/08/20137399
BUMGARNER, JACK ET UX$139,2501628/685 12/19/19970
CRESCENT COLEMAN VENTURES LLC$31,0001618/719 09/05/19970
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,507
Replacement Cost: $313,443
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,507 1,507
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   2,127 1,507

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$82,900$359,200
2025$276,300$82,900$359,200
2025$276,300$82,900$359,200
2024$264,100$73,700$337,800
2024$270,200$73,700$343,900
2024$270,200$73,700$343,900
2024$270,200$73,700$343,900
2023$270,200$73,700$343,900
2023$270,200$73,700$343,900
2023$270,200$73,700$343,900
2023$270,200$73,700$343,900
2023$270,200$73,700$343,900
2022$221,800$64,400$286,200
2022$221,800$64,400$286,200
2022$221,800$64,400$286,200
2022$221,800$64,400$286,200
2021$221,800$64,400$286,200
2021$221,800$64,400$286,200
2021$221,800$64,400$286,200
2021$221,800$64,400$286,200
2020$192,600$54,000$246,600
2020$192,600$54,000$246,600
2020$192,600$54,000$246,600
2020$192,600$54,000$246,600
2019$192,600$54,000$246,600
2019$192,600$54,000$246,600
2019$192,600$54,000$246,600
2019$192,600$54,000$246,600
2019$158,800$54,000$212,800
2018$158,800$54,000$212,800
2018$158,800$54,000$212,800
2018$158,800$54,000$212,800
2017$158,800$54,000$212,800
2017$158,800$54,000$212,800
2017$158,800$54,000$212,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,300$82,900$359,200
2025$276,300$82,900$359,200
2025$276,300$82,900$359,200
2024$264,100$73,700$337,800
2024$270,200$73,700$343,900
2024$270,200$73,700$343,900
2024$270,200$73,700$343,900
2023$270,200$73,700$343,900
2023$270,200$73,700$343,900
2023$270,200$73,700$343,900
2023$270,200$73,700$343,900
2023$270,200$73,700$343,900
2022$221,800$64,400$286,200
2022$221,800$64,400$286,200
2022$221,800$64,400$286,200
2022$221,800$64,400$286,200
2021$221,800$64,400$286,200
2021$221,800$64,400$286,200
2021$221,800$64,400$286,200
2021$221,800$64,400$286,200
2020$192,600$54,000$246,600
2020$192,600$54,000$246,600
2020$192,600$54,000$246,600
2020$192,600$54,000$246,600
2019$192,600$54,000$246,600
2019$192,600$54,000$246,600
2019$192,600$54,000$246,600
2019$192,600$54,000$246,600
2019$158,800$54,000$212,800
2018$158,800$54,000$212,800
2018$158,800$54,000$212,800
2018$158,800$54,000$212,800
2017$158,800$54,000$212,800
2017$158,800$54,000$212,800
2017$158,800$54,000$212,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 150/ / Location : 880 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps