884 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
884 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 151/ /
Acct#
18211
Owner
BEALES, JOYCE E
Total Market Value
$343,900
Appraisal
$343,900
PID
15993
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 151 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 5578 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/337
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEALES, JOYCE E
Address884 RIPPLEBROOK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$212,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2866/
Sale Date06/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEALES, JOYCE E$212,00012866/ 0106/25/2014140002866
GEARING, JAMES V SR ET AL$111,3621626/781 11/26/19970
CRESCENT COLEMAN VENTURES LLC$31,0001618/708 09/05/19970
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $296,003
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,027 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2022$210,500$64,400$274,900
2022$210,500$64,400$274,900
2022$210,500$64,400$274,900
2022$210,500$64,400$274,900
2021$210,500$64,400$274,900
2021$210,500$64,400$274,900
2021$210,500$64,400$274,900
2021$210,500$64,400$274,900
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$146,500$54,000$200,500
2018$146,500$54,000$200,500
2018$146,500$54,000$200,500
2018$146,500$54,000$200,500
2017$146,500$54,000$200,500
2017$146,500$54,000$200,500
2017$146,500$54,000$200,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2024$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2023$254,800$73,700$328,500
2022$210,500$64,400$274,900
2022$210,500$64,400$274,900
2022$210,500$64,400$274,900
2022$210,500$64,400$274,900
2021$210,500$64,400$274,900
2021$210,500$64,400$274,900
2021$210,500$64,400$274,900
2021$210,500$64,400$274,900
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2020$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$181,600$54,000$235,600
2019$146,500$54,000$200,500
2018$146,500$54,000$200,500
2018$146,500$54,000$200,500
2018$146,500$54,000$200,500
2017$146,500$54,000$200,500
2017$146,500$54,000$200,500
2017$146,500$54,000$200,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 151/ / Location : 884 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps