892 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
892 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 153/ /
Acct#
18213
Owner
MAGAHA, DONNA PURDHAM ET VIR
Total Market Value
$384,500
Appraisal
$384,500
PID
15995
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 153 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 5613 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/337
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$82,900$384,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$82,900$384,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGAHA, DONNA PURDHAM ET VIR
Address892 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3757
Sale Price$385,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4863/1
Sale Date11/30/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAGAHA, DONNA PURDHAM ET VIR $385,90014863/10111/30/2023230004863
SETZER, LISA J &$030118/10305/19/2023230000118
JENKINS, ETHEL MAE $030120/10307/02/2021210000120
JENKINS, HENRY B$02157/0 10/20/2006157
GARDNER, DORIS J$142,00014685/0 09/07/20004685
VARNEY, RODERIC A ET UX$132,4701614/476 07/18/19970
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$31,0001609/530 05/21/19970
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,507
Replacement Cost: $313,695
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,507 1,507
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   2,147 1,507

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$82,900$384,500
2025$301,600$82,900$384,500
2025$301,600$82,900$384,500
2024$288,300$73,700$362,000
2024$284,500$73,700$358,200
2024$284,500$73,700$358,200
2024$284,500$73,700$358,200
2023$272,400$73,700$346,100
2023$272,400$73,700$346,100
2023$272,400$73,700$346,100
2023$272,400$73,700$346,100
2023$272,400$73,700$346,100
2022$223,600$64,400$288,000
2022$223,600$64,400$288,000
2022$223,600$64,400$288,000
2022$223,600$64,400$288,000
2021$223,600$64,400$288,000
2021$223,600$64,400$288,000
2021$223,600$64,400$288,000
2021$223,600$64,400$288,000
2020$194,100$54,000$248,100
2020$194,100$54,000$248,100
2020$194,100$54,000$248,100
2020$194,100$54,000$248,100
2019$194,100$54,000$248,100
2019$194,100$54,000$248,100
2019$194,100$54,000$248,100
2019$194,100$54,000$248,100
2019$160,300$54,000$214,300
2018$160,300$54,000$214,300
2018$160,300$54,000$214,300
2018$160,300$54,000$214,300
2017$160,300$54,000$214,300
2017$160,300$54,000$214,300
2017$160,300$54,000$214,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$82,900$384,500
2025$301,600$82,900$384,500
2025$301,600$82,900$384,500
2024$288,300$73,700$362,000
2024$284,500$73,700$358,200
2024$284,500$73,700$358,200
2024$284,500$73,700$358,200
2023$272,400$73,700$346,100
2023$272,400$73,700$346,100
2023$272,400$73,700$346,100
2023$272,400$73,700$346,100
2023$272,400$73,700$346,100
2022$223,600$64,400$288,000
2022$223,600$64,400$288,000
2022$223,600$64,400$288,000
2022$223,600$64,400$288,000
2021$223,600$64,400$288,000
2021$223,600$64,400$288,000
2021$223,600$64,400$288,000
2021$223,600$64,400$288,000
2020$194,100$54,000$248,100
2020$194,100$54,000$248,100
2020$194,100$54,000$248,100
2020$194,100$54,000$248,100
2019$194,100$54,000$248,100
2019$194,100$54,000$248,100
2019$194,100$54,000$248,100
2019$194,100$54,000$248,100
2019$160,300$54,000$214,300
2018$160,300$54,000$214,300
2018$160,300$54,000$214,300
2018$160,300$54,000$214,300
2017$160,300$54,000$214,300
2017$160,300$54,000$214,300
2017$160,300$54,000$214,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 153/ / Location : 892 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps