896 RIPPLEBROOK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
896 RIPPLEBROOK DR
Parcel ID
50/ B 7/ 154/ /
Acct#
18214
Owner
BROWN, WILLIE E ET UX
Total Market Value
$343,900
Appraisal
$343,900
PID
15996
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHRIDGE VILLAGE HOMES-LOT 154 PHASE II & III, SECTION III 5526 SQ FT - PLAT CAB 4/337
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, WILLIE E ET UX
Address896 RIPPLEBROOK DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3757
Sale Price$324,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6806/1
Sale Date07/30/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, WILLIE E ET UX $324,90016806/10107/30/2021210006806
WISE RENTALS LLC$150,00014957/0 10/05/20114957
BURCH, FRED WILSON ESTATE OF$01211/0 05/25/2011211
BURCH, FRED WILSON$119,9501591/699 10/01/19960
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES$31,0000568/653 12/05/19950
BAND LIMITED$00551/145 03/31/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,333
Replacement Cost: $296,028
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,333 1,333
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 146 0
   2,029 1,333

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0429
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
2024$249,200$73,700$322,900
2024$244,900$73,700$318,600
2024$244,900$73,700$318,600
2024$244,900$73,700$318,600
2023$244,900$73,700$318,600
2023$244,900$73,700$318,600
2023$244,900$73,700$318,600
2023$244,900$73,700$318,600
2023$244,900$73,700$318,600
2022$273,900$64,400$338,300
2022$201,800$64,400$266,200
2022$201,800$64,400$266,200
2022$201,800$64,400$266,200
2021$201,800$64,400$266,200
2021$202,100$64,400$266,500
2021$202,100$64,400$266,500
2021$202,100$64,400$266,500
2020$174,600$54,000$228,600
2020$174,600$54,000$228,600
2020$174,600$54,000$228,600
2020$174,600$54,000$228,600
2019$174,600$54,000$228,600
2019$174,600$54,000$228,600
2019$174,600$54,000$228,600
2019$174,600$54,000$228,600
2019$140,300$54,000$194,300
2018$140,300$54,000$194,300
2018$140,300$54,000$194,300
2018$140,300$54,000$194,300
2017$140,300$54,000$194,300
2017$140,300$54,000$194,300
2017$140,300$54,000$194,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
2025$261,000$82,900$343,900
2024$249,200$73,700$322,900
2024$244,900$73,700$318,600
2024$244,900$73,700$318,600
2024$244,900$73,700$318,600
2023$244,900$73,700$318,600
2023$244,900$73,700$318,600
2023$244,900$73,700$318,600
2023$244,900$73,700$318,600
2023$244,900$73,700$318,600
2022$273,900$64,400$338,300
2022$201,800$64,400$266,200
2022$201,800$64,400$266,200
2022$201,800$64,400$266,200
2021$201,800$64,400$266,200
2021$202,100$64,400$266,500
2021$202,100$64,400$266,500
2021$202,100$64,400$266,500
2020$174,600$54,000$228,600
2020$174,600$54,000$228,600
2020$174,600$54,000$228,600
2020$174,600$54,000$228,600
2019$174,600$54,000$228,600
2019$174,600$54,000$228,600
2019$174,600$54,000$228,600
2019$174,600$54,000$228,600
2019$140,300$54,000$194,300
2018$140,300$54,000$194,300
2018$140,300$54,000$194,300
2018$140,300$54,000$194,300
2017$140,300$54,000$194,300
2017$140,300$54,000$194,300
2017$140,300$54,000$194,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ B 7/ 154/ / Location : 896 RIPPLEBROOK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps