11086 MILL STONE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11086 MILL STONE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 124/ /
Acct#
18215
Owner
JACOBS, BARRY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$583,900
Appraisal
$583,900
PID
15997
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GATES MILL FARM LOT 3 PLAT CAB 6/309
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$267,000$583,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$267,000$583,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBS, BARRY W ET UX
Address11086 MILL STONE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$78,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 539/194
Sale Date09/26/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACOBS, BARRY W ET UX$78,5001539/194 09/26/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $349,751
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1304
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,304 1,304
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
BSMBasement 1,304 0
DCKDeck 544 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
   4,112 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$267,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1728.00 UNITS$5,2001
KENKENNELTY1TYPICAL 1280.00 UNITS$3,9001
BLDBUILDINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$267,000$583,900
2025$316,900$267,000$583,900
2025$316,900$267,000$583,900
2024$300,000$214,200$514,200
2024$300,000$214,200$514,200
2024$300,000$214,200$514,200
2024$300,000$214,200$514,200
2023$300,000$214,200$514,200
2023$300,000$214,200$514,200
2023$300,000$214,200$514,200
2023$300,000$214,200$514,200
2023$300,000$214,200$514,200
2022$224,100$195,400$419,500
2022$224,100$195,400$419,500
2022$224,100$195,400$419,500
2022$224,100$195,400$419,500
2021$224,100$195,400$419,500
2021$224,100$195,400$419,500
2021$224,100$195,400$419,500
2021$224,100$195,400$419,500
2020$211,600$181,900$393,500
2020$211,600$181,900$393,500
2020$211,600$181,900$393,500
2020$211,600$181,900$393,500
2019$211,600$181,900$393,500
2019$211,600$181,900$393,500
2019$211,600$181,900$393,500
2019$211,600$181,900$393,500
2019$197,900$178,600$376,500
2018$197,900$178,600$376,500
2018$197,900$178,600$376,500
2018$197,900$178,600$376,500
2017$197,900$178,600$376,500
2017$197,900$178,600$376,500
2017$197,900$178,600$376,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,900$267,000$583,900
2025$316,900$267,000$583,900
2025$316,900$267,000$583,900
2024$300,000$214,200$514,200
2024$300,000$214,200$514,200
2024$300,000$214,200$514,200
2024$300,000$214,200$514,200
2023$300,000$214,200$514,200
2023$300,000$214,200$514,200
2023$300,000$214,200$514,200
2023$300,000$214,200$514,200
2023$300,000$214,200$514,200
2022$224,100$195,400$419,500
2022$224,100$195,400$419,500
2022$224,100$195,400$419,500
2022$224,100$195,400$419,500
2021$224,100$195,400$419,500
2021$224,100$195,400$419,500
2021$224,100$195,400$419,500
2021$224,100$195,400$419,500
2020$211,600$181,900$393,500
2020$211,600$181,900$393,500
2020$211,600$181,900$393,500
2020$211,600$181,900$393,500
2019$211,600$181,900$393,500
2019$211,600$181,900$393,500
2019$211,600$181,900$393,500
2019$211,600$181,900$393,500
2019$197,900$178,600$376,500
2018$197,900$178,600$376,500
2018$197,900$178,600$376,500
2018$197,900$178,600$376,500
2017$197,900$178,600$376,500
2017$197,900$178,600$376,500
2017$197,900$178,600$376,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 124/ / Location : 11086 MILL STONE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps