6098 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6098 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 57/ A /
Acct#
18216
Owner
SOMERVILLE, NANCY THERESA TEE
Assessed Value
$102,700
Appraisal
$232,500
PID
15998
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 4/173 DEED OF PARTITION
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
19.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$232,000$232,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$500$232,000$232,500$102,200$102,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOMERVILLE, NANCY THERESA TEE
Address575 WATER ST
FAIRFIELD, PA 17320-9251
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7762/0
Sale Date12/15/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOMERVILLE, NANCY THERESA TEE$017762/0 12/15/20087762
SOMERVILLE, DAVID MORRIS$01548/637 02/21/19950
SOMERVILLE, NANCY TERESA ET AL$00548/634 02/21/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $100,238
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 898 898
FUSFinished Upper Story 396 396
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 259 0
OPROpen Porch 68 0
   1,621 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.38
Frontage
Depth
Land$232,000
Clean & Green Value$102,200
Clean & Green Acres18.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BARNBARNTYTYPICAL1368.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500$232,000$232,500
2025$500$232,000$232,500
2025$500$232,000$232,500
2024$500$185,000$185,500
2024$500$185,000$185,500
2024$500$185,000$185,500
2024$500$185,000$185,500
2023$500$185,000$185,500
2023$500$185,000$185,500
2023$500$185,000$185,500
2023$500$185,000$185,500
2023$500$185,000$185,500
2022$500$181,300$181,800
2022$500$181,300$181,800
2022$500$181,300$181,800
2022$500$181,300$181,800
2021$500$181,300$181,800
2021$500$181,300$181,800
2021$500$181,300$181,800
2021$500$181,300$181,800
2020$500$167,900$168,400
2020$500$167,900$168,400
2020$500$167,900$168,400
2020$500$167,900$168,400
2019$500$167,900$168,400
2019$500$167,900$168,400
2019$500$167,900$168,400
2019$500$167,900$168,400
2019$500$164,600$165,100
2018$500$164,600$165,100
2018$500$164,600$165,100
2018$500$164,600$165,100
2017$500$164,600$165,100
2017$500$164,600$165,100
2017$500$164,600$165,100

Assessment
2025$500$232,000$232,500$102,200$102,700
2025$500$232,000$232,500$102,200$102,700
2025$500$232,000$232,500$102,200$102,700
2024$500$185,000$185,500$79,600$80,100
2024$500$185,000$185,500$79,600$80,100
2024$500$185,000$185,500$79,600$80,100
2024$500$185,000$185,500$79,600$80,100
2023$500$185,000$185,500$79,600$80,100
2023$500$185,000$185,500$79,600$80,100
2023$500$185,000$185,500$79,600$80,100
2023$500$185,000$185,500$79,600$80,100
2023$500$185,000$185,500$79,600$80,100
2022$500$181,300$181,800$77,100$77,600
2022$500$181,300$181,800$77,100$77,600
2022$500$181,300$181,800$77,100$77,600
2022$500$181,300$181,800$77,100$77,600
2021$500$181,300$181,800$77,100$77,600
2021$500$181,300$181,800$77,100$77,600
2021$500$181,300$181,800$77,100$77,600
2021$500$181,300$181,800$77,100$77,600
2020$500$167,900$168,400$63,000$63,500
2020$500$167,900$168,400$63,000$63,500
2020$500$167,900$168,400$63,000$63,500
2020$500$167,900$168,400$167,900$168,400
2019$500$167,900$168,400$167,900$168,400
2019$500$167,900$168,400$167,900$168,400
2019$500$167,900$168,400$167,900$168,400
2019$500$167,900$168,400$167,900$168,400
2019$500$164,600$165,100$164,600$165,100
2018$500$164,600$165,100$164,600$165,100
2018$500$164,600$165,100$164,600$165,100
2018$500$164,600$165,100$164,600$165,100
2017$500$164,600$165,100$164,600$165,100
2017$500$164,600$165,100$164,600$165,100
2017$500$164,600$165,100$164,600$165,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 57/ A / Location : 6098 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps