14249 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14249 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ G 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
169
Owner
ORSINGER, ALEXANDRA E
Total Market Value
$334,000
Appraisal
$334,000
PID
160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$132,400$334,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$132,400$334,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORSINGER, ALEXANDRA E
Address14249 NORMAN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5731
Sale Price$319,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5393/1
Sale Date09/09/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ORSINGER, ALEXANDRA E$319,00015393/10109/09/2022220005393
BEATEY, MICHAEL JAMES CO-TR ET AL $030201/10311/23/2020200000201
BEATEY, DONALD L$74,1601693/239 08/05/19990
ANGE, STEVEN P$7,00000300/361 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $218,868
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 480 0
   2,496 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$132,400$334,000
2025$201,600$132,400$334,000
2025$201,600$132,400$334,000
2024$189,600$97,400$287,000
2024$189,600$97,400$287,000
2024$189,600$97,400$287,000
2024$189,600$97,400$287,000
2023$189,600$97,400$287,000
2023$189,600$97,400$287,000
2023$189,600$97,400$287,000
2023$189,600$97,400$287,000
2023$189,600$97,400$287,000
2022$189,600$97,400$287,000
2022$137,700$92,400$230,100
2022$120,000$92,400$212,400
2022$120,000$92,400$212,400
2021$120,000$92,400$212,400
2021$120,000$92,400$212,400
2021$120,000$92,400$212,400
2021$120,000$92,400$212,400
2020$109,500$80,800$190,300
2020$111,900$80,800$192,700
2020$111,900$80,800$192,700
2020$111,900$80,800$192,700
2019$111,900$80,800$192,700
2019$111,900$80,800$192,700
2019$111,900$80,800$192,700
2019$111,900$80,800$192,700
2019$88,300$77,500$165,800
2018$88,300$77,500$165,800
2018$88,300$77,500$165,800
2018$88,300$77,500$165,800
2017$88,300$77,500$165,800
2017$88,300$77,500$165,800
2017$88,300$77,500$165,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,600$132,400$334,000
2025$201,600$132,400$334,000
2025$201,600$132,400$334,000
2024$189,600$97,400$287,000
2024$189,600$97,400$287,000
2024$189,600$97,400$287,000
2024$189,600$97,400$287,000
2023$189,600$97,400$287,000
2023$189,600$97,400$287,000
2023$189,600$97,400$287,000
2023$189,600$97,400$287,000
2023$189,600$97,400$287,000
2022$189,600$97,400$287,000
2022$137,700$92,400$230,100
2022$120,000$92,400$212,400
2022$120,000$92,400$212,400
2021$120,000$92,400$212,400
2021$120,000$92,400$212,400
2021$120,000$92,400$212,400
2021$120,000$92,400$212,400
2020$109,500$80,800$190,300
2020$111,900$80,800$192,700
2020$111,900$80,800$192,700
2020$111,900$80,800$192,700
2019$111,900$80,800$192,700
2019$111,900$80,800$192,700
2019$111,900$80,800$192,700
2019$111,900$80,800$192,700
2019$88,300$77,500$165,800
2018$88,300$77,500$165,800
2018$88,300$77,500$165,800
2018$88,300$77,500$165,800
2017$88,300$77,500$165,800
2017$88,300$77,500$165,800
2017$88,300$77,500$165,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ G 1/ 5/ / Location : 14249 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps