20289 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20289 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY
Parcel ID
51/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
18218
Owner
WHITE, STEPHEN CRAIG ET UX
Total Market Value
$502,900
Appraisal
$502,900
PID
16000
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 4/156
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$129,000$502,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$129,000$502,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, STEPHEN CRAIG ET UX
Address20289 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7868
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0633/1
Sale Date02/17/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, STEPHEN CRAIG ET UX $010633/10202/17/2023230000633
WHITE, STEPHEN CRAIG$390,00014046/10107/01/2020200004046
INSKEEP, RUSSELL H JR TR ET ALS$015277/0 09/04/2012120005277
INSKEEP, RUSSELL H JR ET ALS$00548/98 02/06/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,941
Replacement Cost: $519,262
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,559 2,559
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,382 1,382
DCKDeck 260 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 391 0
   4,592 3,941

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1888.00 UNITS$3,8001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL260.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$129,000$502,900
2025$373,900$129,000$502,900
2025$373,900$129,000$502,900
2024$373,900$104,000$477,900
2024$373,900$104,000$477,900
2024$373,900$104,000$477,900
2024$373,900$104,000$477,900
2023$373,900$104,000$477,900
2023$373,900$104,000$477,900
2023$373,900$104,000$477,900
2023$373,900$104,000$477,900
2023$373,900$104,000$477,900
2022$277,900$104,000$381,900
2022$277,900$104,000$381,900
2022$277,900$104,000$381,900
2022$277,900$104,000$381,900
2021$277,900$104,000$381,900
2021$277,900$104,000$381,900
2021$277,900$104,000$381,900
2021$277,900$104,000$381,900
2020$274,100$92,400$366,500
2020$276,500$92,400$368,900
2020$278,900$92,400$371,300
2020$278,900$92,400$371,300
2019$278,900$92,400$371,300
2019$278,900$92,400$371,300
2019$278,900$92,400$371,300
2019$278,900$92,400$371,300
2019$270,000$89,100$359,100
2018$270,000$89,100$359,100
2018$270,000$89,100$359,100
2018$270,000$89,100$359,100
2017$270,000$89,100$359,100
2017$270,000$89,100$359,100
2017$270,000$89,100$359,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$129,000$502,900
2025$373,900$129,000$502,900
2025$373,900$129,000$502,900
2024$373,900$104,000$477,900
2024$373,900$104,000$477,900
2024$373,900$104,000$477,900
2024$373,900$104,000$477,900
2023$373,900$104,000$477,900
2023$373,900$104,000$477,900
2023$373,900$104,000$477,900
2023$373,900$104,000$477,900
2023$373,900$104,000$477,900
2022$277,900$104,000$381,900
2022$277,900$104,000$381,900
2022$277,900$104,000$381,900
2022$277,900$104,000$381,900
2021$277,900$104,000$381,900
2021$277,900$104,000$381,900
2021$277,900$104,000$381,900
2021$277,900$104,000$381,900
2020$274,100$92,400$366,500
2020$276,500$92,400$368,900
2020$278,900$92,400$371,300
2020$278,900$92,400$371,300
2019$278,900$92,400$371,300
2019$278,900$92,400$371,300
2019$278,900$92,400$371,300
2019$278,900$92,400$371,300
2019$270,000$89,100$359,100
2018$270,000$89,100$359,100
2018$270,000$89,100$359,100
2018$270,000$89,100$359,100
2017$270,000$89,100$359,100
2017$270,000$89,100$359,100
2017$270,000$89,100$359,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 27/ A / Location : 20289 ZACHARY TAYLOR HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps