10800 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10800 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ K 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
18220
Owner
DODSON, DEBORAH L
Total Market Value
$295,400
Appraisal
$295,400
PID
16002
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ITEN SUBDIVISION- LOT 2 PLAT CAB 4/172
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$115,800$295,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$115,800$295,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, DEBORAH L
Address10800 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 664/81
Sale Date11/17/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, DEBORAH L$01664/81 11/17/19980
DODSON, LAWRENCE J ET UX$78,5001556/626 06/28/19950
ITEN, ROBERT M III$000/0 02/17/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $257,236
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
DCKDeck 64 0
PTOPatio 284 0
   1,604 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDOLDOLD288.00 UNITS$1001
SHPSHOPVL2VINYL D1200.00 UNITS$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$115,800$295,400
2025$179,600$115,800$295,400
2025$179,600$115,800$295,400
2024$174,400$85,800$260,200
2024$174,400$85,800$260,200
2024$176,800$85,800$262,600
2024$176,800$85,800$262,600
2023$176,800$85,800$262,600
2023$176,800$85,800$262,600
2023$176,800$85,800$262,600
2023$176,800$85,800$262,600
2023$176,800$85,800$262,600
2022$131,000$70,800$201,800
2022$131,000$70,800$201,800
2022$131,000$70,800$201,800
2022$131,000$70,800$201,800
2021$131,000$70,800$201,800
2021$131,000$70,800$201,800
2021$131,000$70,800$201,800
2021$131,000$70,800$201,800
2020$119,300$59,200$178,500
2020$119,300$59,200$178,500
2020$119,300$59,200$178,500
2020$119,300$59,200$178,500
2019$119,300$59,200$178,500
2019$119,300$59,200$178,500
2019$119,300$59,200$178,500
2019$119,300$59,200$178,500
2019$96,300$55,900$152,200
2018$96,300$55,900$152,200
2018$96,300$55,900$152,200
2018$96,300$55,900$152,200
2017$96,300$55,900$152,200
2017$96,300$55,900$152,200
2017$96,300$55,900$152,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,600$115,800$295,400
2025$179,600$115,800$295,400
2025$179,600$115,800$295,400
2024$174,400$85,800$260,200
2024$174,400$85,800$260,200
2024$176,800$85,800$262,600
2024$176,800$85,800$262,600
2023$176,800$85,800$262,600
2023$176,800$85,800$262,600
2023$176,800$85,800$262,600
2023$176,800$85,800$262,600
2023$176,800$85,800$262,600
2022$131,000$70,800$201,800
2022$131,000$70,800$201,800
2022$131,000$70,800$201,800
2022$131,000$70,800$201,800
2021$131,000$70,800$201,800
2021$131,000$70,800$201,800
2021$131,000$70,800$201,800
2021$131,000$70,800$201,800
2020$119,300$59,200$178,500
2020$119,300$59,200$178,500
2020$119,300$59,200$178,500
2020$119,300$59,200$178,500
2019$119,300$59,200$178,500
2019$119,300$59,200$178,500
2019$119,300$59,200$178,500
2019$119,300$59,200$178,500
2019$96,300$55,900$152,200
2018$96,300$55,900$152,200
2018$96,300$55,900$152,200
2018$96,300$55,900$152,200
2017$96,300$55,900$152,200
2017$96,300$55,900$152,200
2017$96,300$55,900$152,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ K 1/ 2/ / Location : 10800 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps