10633 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10633 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ K 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
18221
Owner
HALL, JONATHAN C ET AL
Total Market Value
$329,200
Appraisal
$329,200
PID
16003
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ITEN SUBDIVISION-LOT 3 PLAT CAB 4/172
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$119,700$329,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$119,700$329,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, JONATHAN C ET AL
Address10633 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$111,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 692/265
Sale Date07/28/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, JONATHAN C ET AL$111,4001692/265 07/28/19990
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS IN$37,0002557/399 07/06/19950
ITEN, ROBERT M III$000/0 02/17/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $235,066
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 336 0
   2,448 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$119,700$329,200
2025$209,500$119,700$329,200
2025$209,500$119,700$329,200
2024$204,900$89,700$294,600
2024$204,900$89,700$294,600
2024$204,900$89,700$294,600
2024$204,900$89,700$294,600
2023$204,900$89,700$294,600
2023$204,900$89,700$294,600
2023$204,900$89,700$294,600
2023$204,900$89,700$294,600
2023$204,900$89,700$294,600
2022$153,200$74,700$227,900
2022$153,200$74,700$227,900
2022$153,200$74,700$227,900
2022$153,200$74,700$227,900
2021$153,200$74,700$227,900
2021$153,200$74,700$227,900
2021$153,200$74,700$227,900
2021$153,200$74,700$227,900
2020$140,700$63,100$203,800
2020$140,700$63,100$203,800
2020$140,700$63,100$203,800
2020$140,700$63,100$203,800
2019$140,700$63,100$203,800
2019$140,700$63,100$203,800
2019$140,700$63,100$203,800
2019$140,700$63,100$203,800
2019$113,900$59,800$173,700
2018$113,900$59,800$173,700
2018$113,900$59,800$173,700
2018$113,900$59,800$173,700
2017$113,900$59,800$173,700
2017$113,900$59,800$173,700
2017$113,900$59,800$173,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$119,700$329,200
2025$209,500$119,700$329,200
2025$209,500$119,700$329,200
2024$204,900$89,700$294,600
2024$204,900$89,700$294,600
2024$204,900$89,700$294,600
2024$204,900$89,700$294,600
2023$204,900$89,700$294,600
2023$204,900$89,700$294,600
2023$204,900$89,700$294,600
2023$204,900$89,700$294,600
2023$204,900$89,700$294,600
2022$153,200$74,700$227,900
2022$153,200$74,700$227,900
2022$153,200$74,700$227,900
2022$153,200$74,700$227,900
2021$153,200$74,700$227,900
2021$153,200$74,700$227,900
2021$153,200$74,700$227,900
2021$153,200$74,700$227,900
2020$140,700$63,100$203,800
2020$140,700$63,100$203,800
2020$140,700$63,100$203,800
2020$140,700$63,100$203,800
2019$140,700$63,100$203,800
2019$140,700$63,100$203,800
2019$140,700$63,100$203,800
2019$140,700$63,100$203,800
2019$113,900$59,800$173,700
2018$113,900$59,800$173,700
2018$113,900$59,800$173,700
2018$113,900$59,800$173,700
2017$113,900$59,800$173,700
2017$113,900$59,800$173,700
2017$113,900$59,800$173,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ K 1/ 3/ / Location : 10633 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps