17080 BLACK OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17080 BLACK OAK DR
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 8/ A /
Acct#
18222
Owner
TUFANO, JEFFREY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$572,800
Appraisal
$572,800
PID
16004
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM RESUB OF LOT 8 LOT 1-PLAT CAB 4/171
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$196,500$572,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$196,500$572,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTUFANO, JEFFREY L ET UX
Address17080 BLACK OAK DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1842
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3566/1
Sale Date07/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TUFANO, JEFFREY L ET UX $350,00013566/10107/15/2019190003566
EDWARDS, AVAN A ET UX$38,0001561/139 08/25/19950
ITEN, SANDRA P TEE ET ALS$000/0 02/16/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,990
Replacement Cost: $427,635
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1666
Fin Basement Area266
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,990 1,990
BSMBasement 1,666 0
DCKDeck 528 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 14 0
   4,774 1,990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$196,500$572,800
2025$376,300$196,500$572,800
2025$376,300$196,500$572,800
2024$368,200$168,000$536,200
2024$368,200$168,000$536,200
2024$368,200$168,000$536,200
2024$368,200$168,000$536,200
2023$368,200$168,000$536,200
2023$368,200$168,000$536,200
2023$368,200$168,000$536,200
2023$368,200$168,000$536,200
2023$368,200$168,000$536,200
2022$279,600$143,000$422,600
2022$279,600$143,000$422,600
2022$279,600$143,000$422,600
2022$279,600$143,000$422,600
2021$279,600$143,000$422,600
2021$279,600$143,000$422,600
2021$279,600$143,000$422,600
2021$279,600$143,000$422,600
2020$255,100$128,000$383,100
2020$255,100$128,000$383,100
2020$255,100$128,000$383,100
2020$255,100$128,000$383,100
2019$255,100$128,000$383,100
2019$255,100$128,000$383,100
2019$248,900$128,000$376,900
2019$248,900$128,000$376,900
2019$224,800$128,000$352,800
2018$224,800$128,000$352,800
2018$224,800$128,000$352,800
2018$224,800$128,000$352,800
2017$224,800$128,000$352,800
2017$224,800$128,000$352,800
2017$224,800$128,000$352,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,300$196,500$572,800
2025$376,300$196,500$572,800
2025$376,300$196,500$572,800
2024$368,200$168,000$536,200
2024$368,200$168,000$536,200
2024$368,200$168,000$536,200
2024$368,200$168,000$536,200
2023$368,200$168,000$536,200
2023$368,200$168,000$536,200
2023$368,200$168,000$536,200
2023$368,200$168,000$536,200
2023$368,200$168,000$536,200
2022$279,600$143,000$422,600
2022$279,600$143,000$422,600
2022$279,600$143,000$422,600
2022$279,600$143,000$422,600
2021$279,600$143,000$422,600
2021$279,600$143,000$422,600
2021$279,600$143,000$422,600
2021$279,600$143,000$422,600
2020$255,100$128,000$383,100
2020$255,100$128,000$383,100
2020$255,100$128,000$383,100
2020$255,100$128,000$383,100
2019$255,100$128,000$383,100
2019$255,100$128,000$383,100
2019$248,900$128,000$376,900
2019$248,900$128,000$376,900
2019$224,800$128,000$352,800
2018$224,800$128,000$352,800
2018$224,800$128,000$352,800
2018$224,800$128,000$352,800
2017$224,800$128,000$352,800
2017$224,800$128,000$352,800
2017$224,800$128,000$352,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 8/ A / Location : 17080 BLACK OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps