17056 BLACK OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17056 BLACK OAK DR
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 8/ B /
Acct#
18223
Owner
JENKINS, GABRIEL L
Total Market Value
$521,900
Appraisal
$521,900
PID
16005
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM-RESUB LOT 8 LOT 2 - PLAT CAB 4/171
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$196,500$521,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$196,500$521,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, GABRIEL L
Address17056 BLACKOAK DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$34,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 582/591
Sale Date06/12/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, GABRIEL L$34,0000582/591 06/12/19960
CORBIN, STEPHEN W TEE$00561/134 08/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $369,772
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1620
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
OVROverhang 18 18
BSMBasement 1,620 0
DCKDeck 158 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   3,572 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$196,500$521,900
2025$325,400$196,500$521,900
2025$325,400$196,500$521,900
2024$321,300$168,000$489,300
2024$321,300$168,000$489,300
2024$321,300$168,000$489,300
2024$321,300$168,000$489,300
2023$321,300$168,000$489,300
2023$321,300$168,000$489,300
2023$321,300$168,000$489,300
2023$321,300$168,000$489,300
2023$321,300$168,000$489,300
2022$239,300$143,000$382,300
2022$239,300$143,000$382,300
2022$239,300$143,000$382,300
2022$239,300$143,000$382,300
2021$239,300$143,000$382,300
2021$239,300$143,000$382,300
2021$239,300$143,000$382,300
2021$239,300$143,000$382,300
2020$220,600$128,000$348,600
2020$220,600$128,000$348,600
2020$220,600$128,000$348,600
2020$220,600$128,000$348,600
2019$220,600$128,000$348,600
2019$220,600$128,000$348,600
2019$220,600$128,000$348,600
2019$220,600$128,000$348,600
2019$186,400$128,000$314,400
2018$186,400$128,000$314,400
2018$186,400$128,000$314,400
2018$186,400$128,000$314,400
2017$186,400$128,000$314,400
2017$186,400$128,000$314,400
2017$186,400$128,000$314,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,400$196,500$521,900
2025$325,400$196,500$521,900
2025$325,400$196,500$521,900
2024$321,300$168,000$489,300
2024$321,300$168,000$489,300
2024$321,300$168,000$489,300
2024$321,300$168,000$489,300
2023$321,300$168,000$489,300
2023$321,300$168,000$489,300
2023$321,300$168,000$489,300
2023$321,300$168,000$489,300
2023$321,300$168,000$489,300
2022$239,300$143,000$382,300
2022$239,300$143,000$382,300
2022$239,300$143,000$382,300
2022$239,300$143,000$382,300
2021$239,300$143,000$382,300
2021$239,300$143,000$382,300
2021$239,300$143,000$382,300
2021$239,300$143,000$382,300
2020$220,600$128,000$348,600
2020$220,600$128,000$348,600
2020$220,600$128,000$348,600
2020$220,600$128,000$348,600
2019$220,600$128,000$348,600
2019$220,600$128,000$348,600
2019$220,600$128,000$348,600
2019$220,600$128,000$348,600
2019$186,400$128,000$314,400
2018$186,400$128,000$314,400
2018$186,400$128,000$314,400
2018$186,400$128,000$314,400
2017$186,400$128,000$314,400
2017$186,400$128,000$314,400
2017$186,400$128,000$314,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 8/ B / Location : 17056 BLACK OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps