17021 BLACK OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17021 BLACK OAK DR
Parcel ID
22/ D 1/ 8/ D /
Acct#
18225
Owner
TAPP, KENNETH L ET UX
Total Market Value
$640,800
Appraisal
$640,800
PID
16007
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LORDWILLING FARM-RESUB OF LOT 8 LOT 4 - PLAT CAB 4/171
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$196,500$640,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$196,500$640,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAPP, KENNETH L ET UX
Address17021 BLACKOAK DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4846/0
Sale Date08/12/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAPP, KENNETH L ET UX$014846/0 08/12/20094846
MCCLENNY, LEE ANNE L$37,0001556/282 06/22/19950
ITEN, SANDRA P TEE ET ALS$000/0 02/16/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,454
Replacement Cost: $472,258
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area954
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,500 1,500
FFLFirst Floor 954 954
BSMBasement 954 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 542 0
PTOPatio 352 0
   4,878 2,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME806.00 UNITS$10,2001
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL1728.00 UNITS$13,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$196,500$640,800
2025$444,300$196,500$640,800
2025$444,300$196,500$640,800
2024$344,100$168,000$512,100
2024$344,100$168,000$512,100
2024$344,100$168,000$512,100
2024$344,100$168,000$512,100
2023$344,100$168,000$512,100
2023$344,100$168,000$512,100
2023$344,100$168,000$512,100
2023$344,100$168,000$512,100
2023$344,100$168,000$512,100
2022$268,000$143,000$411,000
2022$268,000$143,000$411,000
2022$268,000$143,000$411,000
2022$262,700$143,000$405,700
2021$262,700$143,000$405,700
2021$262,700$143,000$405,700
2021$262,700$143,000$405,700
2021$262,700$143,000$405,700
2020$240,600$128,000$368,600
2020$240,600$128,000$368,600
2020$240,600$128,000$368,600
2020$240,600$128,000$368,600
2019$226,800$128,000$354,800
2019$226,800$128,000$354,800
2019$226,800$128,000$354,800
2019$226,800$128,000$354,800
2019$215,400$128,000$343,400
2018$215,400$128,000$343,400
2018$215,400$128,000$343,400
2018$215,400$128,000$343,400
2017$215,400$128,000$343,400
2017$215,400$128,000$343,400
2017$215,400$128,000$343,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,300$196,500$640,800
2025$444,300$196,500$640,800
2025$444,300$196,500$640,800
2024$344,100$168,000$512,100
2024$344,100$168,000$512,100
2024$344,100$168,000$512,100
2024$344,100$168,000$512,100
2023$344,100$168,000$512,100
2023$344,100$168,000$512,100
2023$344,100$168,000$512,100
2023$344,100$168,000$512,100
2023$344,100$168,000$512,100
2022$268,000$143,000$411,000
2022$268,000$143,000$411,000
2022$268,000$143,000$411,000
2022$262,700$143,000$405,700
2021$262,700$143,000$405,700
2021$262,700$143,000$405,700
2021$262,700$143,000$405,700
2021$262,700$143,000$405,700
2020$240,600$128,000$368,600
2020$240,600$128,000$368,600
2020$240,600$128,000$368,600
2020$240,600$128,000$368,600
2019$226,800$128,000$354,800
2019$226,800$128,000$354,800
2019$226,800$128,000$354,800
2019$226,800$128,000$354,800
2019$215,400$128,000$343,400
2018$215,400$128,000$343,400
2018$215,400$128,000$343,400
2018$215,400$128,000$343,400
2017$215,400$128,000$343,400
2017$215,400$128,000$343,400
2017$215,400$128,000$343,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ D 1/ 8/ D / Location : 17021 BLACK OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps