19062 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19062 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ F 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
18227
Owner
SETTLE, HELEN K
Total Market Value
$261,700
Appraisal
$261,700
PID
16009
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OLLIE SETTLE SUBDIVISION LOT 2 - PLAT CAB 7/771
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$111,300$261,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$111,300$261,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, HELEN K
Address19062 EDWARDS SHOP RD

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2305
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0149/1
Sale Date09/02/2020
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, HELEN K$010149/10409/02/2020200000149
SETTLE, BERNARD R &$00548/49 02/03/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,516
Replacement Cost: $152,297
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,516 1,516
DCKDeck 260 0
PTOPatio 226 0
   2,002 1,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL400.00 UNITS$9,2001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED180.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
PSHPOLE SHEDRIRUN-IN POLE SHED99.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$111,300$261,700
2025$150,400$111,300$261,700
2025$150,400$111,300$261,700
2024$141,200$86,300$227,500
2024$141,200$86,300$227,500
2024$141,200$86,300$227,500
2024$141,200$86,300$227,500
2023$141,200$86,300$227,500
2023$141,200$86,300$227,500
2023$141,200$86,300$227,500
2023$141,200$86,300$227,500
2023$141,200$86,300$227,500
2022$93,200$76,300$169,500
2022$93,200$76,300$169,500
2022$93,200$76,300$169,500
2022$93,200$76,300$169,500
2021$93,200$76,300$169,500
2021$93,200$76,300$169,500
2021$93,200$76,300$169,500
2021$93,200$76,300$169,500
2020$65,900$66,500$132,400
2020$65,900$66,500$132,400
2020$65,900$66,500$132,400
2020$65,900$66,500$132,400
2019$65,900$66,500$132,400
2019$65,900$66,500$132,400
2019$65,900$66,500$132,400
2019$65,900$66,500$132,400
2019$65,900$66,500$132,400
2018$65,900$66,500$132,400
2018$65,900$66,500$132,400
2018$65,900$66,500$132,400
2017$65,900$66,500$132,400
2017$65,900$66,500$132,400
2017$65,900$66,500$132,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$111,300$261,700
2025$150,400$111,300$261,700
2025$150,400$111,300$261,700
2024$141,200$86,300$227,500
2024$141,200$86,300$227,500
2024$141,200$86,300$227,500
2024$141,200$86,300$227,500
2023$141,200$86,300$227,500
2023$141,200$86,300$227,500
2023$141,200$86,300$227,500
2023$141,200$86,300$227,500
2023$141,200$86,300$227,500
2022$93,200$76,300$169,500
2022$93,200$76,300$169,500
2022$93,200$76,300$169,500
2022$93,200$76,300$169,500
2021$93,200$76,300$169,500
2021$93,200$76,300$169,500
2021$93,200$76,300$169,500
2021$93,200$76,300$169,500
2020$65,900$66,500$132,400
2020$65,900$66,500$132,400
2020$65,900$66,500$132,400
2020$65,900$66,500$132,400
2019$65,900$66,500$132,400
2019$65,900$66,500$132,400
2019$65,900$66,500$132,400
2019$65,900$66,500$132,400
2019$65,900$66,500$132,400
2018$65,900$66,500$132,400
2018$65,900$66,500$132,400
2018$65,900$66,500$132,400
2017$65,900$66,500$132,400
2017$65,900$66,500$132,400
2017$65,900$66,500$132,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ F 1/ 2/ / Location : 19062 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps