19078 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19078 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
18228
Owner
DODSON, DENNIS ET UX
Total Market Value
$97,800
Appraisal
$97,800
PID
16010
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OLLIE SETTLE SUBDIVISION LOT 3 - PLAT CAB 7/771
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,200$96,600$97,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,200$96,600$97,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODSON, DENNIS ET UX
Address11264 DODSON LN

BEALETON, VA 22712-7821
Sale Price$58,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1286/1
Sale Date02/10/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODSON, DENNIS ET UX $58,00011286/10102/10/2021210001286
CRAVER, JULIE ANN$85,00014889/10109/08/2017170004889
KOSTOV, BOYAN$65,00018239/0 12/31/20138239
BARKS, STACY J$75,000110790/0 09/23/200310790
SETTLE, BERNARD R$00548/49 02/03/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT144.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,200$96,600$97,800
2025$1,200$96,600$97,800
2025$1,200$96,600$97,800
2024$1,200$71,600$72,800
2024$1,200$71,600$72,800
2024$1,200$71,600$72,800
2024$1,200$71,600$72,800
2023$1,200$71,600$72,800
2023$1,200$71,600$72,800
2023$1,200$71,600$72,800
2023$1,200$71,600$72,800
2023$1,200$71,600$72,800
2022$1,200$61,600$62,800
2022$1,200$61,600$62,800
2022$1,200$61,600$62,800
2022$1,200$61,600$62,800
2021$1,200$61,600$62,800
2021$100$61,600$61,700
2021$100$61,600$61,700
2021$100$61,600$61,700
2020$100$51,800$51,900
2020$100$51,800$51,900
2020$100$51,800$51,900
2020$100$51,800$51,900
2019$100$51,800$51,900
2019$100$51,800$51,900
2019$100$51,800$51,900
2019$100$51,800$51,900
2019$100$51,800$51,900
2018$100$51,800$51,900
2018$100$51,800$51,900
2018$100$51,800$51,900
2017$100$51,800$51,900
2017$100$51,800$51,900
2017$100$51,800$51,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,200$96,600$97,800
2025$1,200$96,600$97,800
2025$1,200$96,600$97,800
2024$1,200$71,600$72,800
2024$1,200$71,600$72,800
2024$1,200$71,600$72,800
2024$1,200$71,600$72,800
2023$1,200$71,600$72,800
2023$1,200$71,600$72,800
2023$1,200$71,600$72,800
2023$1,200$71,600$72,800
2023$1,200$71,600$72,800
2022$1,200$61,600$62,800
2022$1,200$61,600$62,800
2022$1,200$61,600$62,800
2022$1,200$61,600$62,800
2021$1,200$61,600$62,800
2021$100$61,600$61,700
2021$100$61,600$61,700
2021$100$61,600$61,700
2020$100$51,800$51,900
2020$100$51,800$51,900
2020$100$51,800$51,900
2020$100$51,800$51,900
2019$100$51,800$51,900
2019$100$51,800$51,900
2019$100$51,800$51,900
2019$100$51,800$51,900
2019$100$51,800$51,900
2018$100$51,800$51,900
2018$100$51,800$51,900
2018$100$51,800$51,900
2017$100$51,800$51,900
2017$100$51,800$51,900
2017$100$51,800$51,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 19078 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps