19092 EDWARDS SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19092 EDWARDS SHOP RD
Parcel ID
56/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
18229
Owner
YOUNG, JOYCE S
Total Market Value
$383,800
Appraisal
$383,800
PID
16011
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OLLIE SETTLE SUBDIVISION LOT 4 - PLAT CAB 4/167-168
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$96,500$383,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$96,500$383,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, JOYCE S
Address19092 EDWARDS SHOP RD

ELKWOOD , VA 22718-2305
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5289/1
Sale Date08/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, JOYCE S $265,00015289/10108/17/2020200005289
BUCHANAN, JANE L$33,00012116/ 0105/14/2014140002116
SETTLE, CRAIG WESLEY SR ET ALS$02191/0 06/06/2012191
SETTLE, OLLIE H JR$00548/49 02/03/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $295,605
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$286,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area572
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
PTOPatio 30 0
   2,752 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$96,500$383,800
2025$287,300$96,500$383,800
2025$287,300$96,500$383,800
2024$279,300$71,500$350,800
2024$279,300$71,500$350,800
2024$279,300$71,500$350,800
2024$279,300$71,500$350,800
2023$279,300$71,500$350,800
2023$279,300$71,500$350,800
2023$279,300$71,500$350,800
2023$279,300$71,500$350,800
2023$279,300$71,500$350,800
2022$212,400$61,500$273,900
2022$212,400$61,500$273,900
2022$212,400$61,500$273,900
2022$212,400$61,500$273,900
2021$212,400$61,500$273,900
2021$212,400$61,500$273,900
2021$212,400$61,500$273,900
2021$212,400$61,500$273,900
2020$205,400$51,700$257,100
2020$194,000$51,700$245,700
2020$194,000$51,700$245,700
2020$194,000$51,700$245,700
2019$194,000$51,700$245,700
2019$194,000$51,700$245,700
2019$194,000$51,700$245,700
2019$194,000$51,700$245,700
2019$158,600$51,700$210,300
2018$158,600$51,700$210,300
2018$158,600$51,700$210,300
2018$158,600$51,700$210,300
2017$158,600$51,700$210,300
2017$158,600$51,700$210,300
2017$158,600$51,700$210,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$96,500$383,800
2025$287,300$96,500$383,800
2025$287,300$96,500$383,800
2024$279,300$71,500$350,800
2024$279,300$71,500$350,800
2024$279,300$71,500$350,800
2024$279,300$71,500$350,800
2023$279,300$71,500$350,800
2023$279,300$71,500$350,800
2023$279,300$71,500$350,800
2023$279,300$71,500$350,800
2023$279,300$71,500$350,800
2022$212,400$61,500$273,900
2022$212,400$61,500$273,900
2022$212,400$61,500$273,900
2022$212,400$61,500$273,900
2021$212,400$61,500$273,900
2021$212,400$61,500$273,900
2021$212,400$61,500$273,900
2021$212,400$61,500$273,900
2020$205,400$51,700$257,100
2020$194,000$51,700$245,700
2020$194,000$51,700$245,700
2020$194,000$51,700$245,700
2019$194,000$51,700$245,700
2019$194,000$51,700$245,700
2019$194,000$51,700$245,700
2019$194,000$51,700$245,700
2019$158,600$51,700$210,300
2018$158,600$51,700$210,300
2018$158,600$51,700$210,300
2018$158,600$51,700$210,300
2017$158,600$51,700$210,300
2017$158,600$51,700$210,300
2017$158,600$51,700$210,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 19092 EDWARDS SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps