7235 CLEAR SPRING
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7235 CLEAR SPRING
Parcel ID
14/ F 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
18232
Owner
ASAY, CHARLES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$791,100
Appraisal
$791,100
PID
16014
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARADISE SUBDIVISION LOT 3A - PLAT CAB 6/250
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,100$154,000$791,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,100$154,000$791,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASAY, CHARLES E ET UX
Address7235 CLEAR SPRING
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2964
Sale Price$470,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 6853/0
Sale Date10/22/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASAY, CHARLES E ET UX$470,00046853/0 10/22/20016853
MASTERS, DAVID A ET UX$417,0004698/154 09/27/19990
MUIR, A BRYAN ET UX$85,0003555/658 06/15/19950
PARKS, JOHN RANDOLPH TR$000/0 05/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,802
Replacement Cost: $708,864
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$623,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2460
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,460 2,460
FUSFinished Upper Story 330 330
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,460 0
DCKDeck 408 0
GARGarage 660 0
OPROpen Porch 396 0
   6,726 2,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL3200.00 UNITS$1,0001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL1536.00 UNITS$12,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,100$154,000$791,100
2025$637,100$154,000$791,100
2025$637,100$154,000$791,100
2024$620,800$139,000$759,800
2024$620,800$139,000$759,800
2024$620,800$139,000$759,800
2024$620,800$139,000$759,800
2023$620,800$139,000$759,800
2023$620,800$139,000$759,800
2023$620,800$139,000$759,800
2023$620,800$139,000$759,800
2023$620,800$139,000$759,800
2022$482,700$114,000$596,700
2022$482,700$114,000$596,700
2022$482,700$114,000$596,700
2022$482,700$114,000$596,700
2021$482,700$114,000$596,700
2021$482,700$114,000$596,700
2021$482,700$114,000$596,700
2021$482,700$114,000$596,700
2020$404,300$99,000$503,300
2020$404,300$99,000$503,300
2020$404,300$99,000$503,300
2020$404,300$99,000$503,300
2019$404,300$99,000$503,300
2019$404,300$99,000$503,300
2019$404,300$99,000$503,300
2019$404,300$99,000$503,300
2019$369,800$99,000$468,800
2018$369,800$99,000$468,800
2018$369,800$99,000$468,800
2018$369,800$99,000$468,800
2017$369,800$99,000$468,800
2017$369,800$99,000$468,800
2017$369,800$99,000$468,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,100$154,000$791,100
2025$637,100$154,000$791,100
2025$637,100$154,000$791,100
2024$620,800$139,000$759,800
2024$620,800$139,000$759,800
2024$620,800$139,000$759,800
2024$620,800$139,000$759,800
2023$620,800$139,000$759,800
2023$620,800$139,000$759,800
2023$620,800$139,000$759,800
2023$620,800$139,000$759,800
2023$620,800$139,000$759,800
2022$482,700$114,000$596,700
2022$482,700$114,000$596,700
2022$482,700$114,000$596,700
2022$482,700$114,000$596,700
2021$482,700$114,000$596,700
2021$482,700$114,000$596,700
2021$482,700$114,000$596,700
2021$482,700$114,000$596,700
2020$404,300$99,000$503,300
2020$404,300$99,000$503,300
2020$404,300$99,000$503,300
2020$404,300$99,000$503,300
2019$404,300$99,000$503,300
2019$404,300$99,000$503,300
2019$404,300$99,000$503,300
2019$404,300$99,000$503,300
2019$369,800$99,000$468,800
2018$369,800$99,000$468,800
2018$369,800$99,000$468,800
2018$369,800$99,000$468,800
2017$369,800$99,000$468,800
2017$369,800$99,000$468,800
2017$369,800$99,000$468,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ F 1/ 3/ / Location : 7235 CLEAR SPRING

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps