7231 CLEAR SPRING
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7231 CLEAR SPRING
Parcel ID
14/ F 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
18233
Owner
ASAY, CHARLES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$435,900
Appraisal
$435,900
PID
16015
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARADISE SUBDIVISION LOT 4 - PLAT CAB 4/227
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$156,700$435,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$156,700$435,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASAY, CHARLES E ET UX
Address7235 CLEAR SPRING
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2964
Sale Price$470,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 6853/0
Sale Date10/22/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASAY, CHARLES E ET UX$470,00046853/0 10/22/20016853
MASTERS, DAVID A ET UX$417,0004698/154 09/27/19990
MUIR, A BRYAN ET UX$85,0003555/658 06/15/19950
PARKS, JOHN RANDOLPH TR$000/0 05/25/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,264
Replacement Cost: $317,276
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1264
Fin Basement Area632
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
BSMBasement 1,264 0
DCKDeck 366 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,134 1,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$156,700$435,900
2025$279,200$156,700$435,900
2025$279,200$156,700$435,900
2024$269,500$141,700$411,200
2024$269,500$141,700$411,200
2024$269,500$141,700$411,200
2024$269,500$141,700$411,200
2023$269,500$141,700$411,200
2023$269,500$141,700$411,200
2023$269,500$141,700$411,200
2023$269,500$141,700$411,200
2023$269,500$141,700$411,200
2022$203,700$116,700$320,400
2022$203,700$116,700$320,400
2022$203,700$116,700$320,400
2022$203,700$116,700$320,400
2021$203,700$116,700$320,400
2021$203,700$116,700$320,400
2021$203,700$116,700$320,400
2021$203,700$116,700$320,400
2020$186,700$101,700$288,400
2020$177,000$101,700$278,700
2020$177,000$101,700$278,700
2020$177,000$101,700$278,700
2019$177,000$101,700$278,700
2019$177,000$101,700$278,700
2019$177,000$101,700$278,700
2019$177,000$101,700$278,700
2019$144,600$101,700$246,300
2018$144,600$101,700$246,300
2018$144,600$101,700$246,300
2018$144,600$101,700$246,300
2017$144,600$101,700$246,300
2017$144,600$101,700$246,300
2017$144,600$101,700$246,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$156,700$435,900
2025$279,200$156,700$435,900
2025$279,200$156,700$435,900
2024$269,500$141,700$411,200
2024$269,500$141,700$411,200
2024$269,500$141,700$411,200
2024$269,500$141,700$411,200
2023$269,500$141,700$411,200
2023$269,500$141,700$411,200
2023$269,500$141,700$411,200
2023$269,500$141,700$411,200
2023$269,500$141,700$411,200
2022$203,700$116,700$320,400
2022$203,700$116,700$320,400
2022$203,700$116,700$320,400
2022$203,700$116,700$320,400
2021$203,700$116,700$320,400
2021$203,700$116,700$320,400
2021$203,700$116,700$320,400
2021$203,700$116,700$320,400
2020$186,700$101,700$288,400
2020$177,000$101,700$278,700
2020$177,000$101,700$278,700
2020$177,000$101,700$278,700
2019$177,000$101,700$278,700
2019$177,000$101,700$278,700
2019$177,000$101,700$278,700
2019$177,000$101,700$278,700
2019$144,600$101,700$246,300
2018$144,600$101,700$246,300
2018$144,600$101,700$246,300
2018$144,600$101,700$246,300
2017$144,600$101,700$246,300
2017$144,600$101,700$246,300
2017$144,600$101,700$246,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ F 1/ 4/ / Location : 7231 CLEAR SPRING

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps