13177 WALNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13177 WALNUT LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ B8 /
Acct#
18235
Owner
FRENCH, MARGOT J
Assessed Value
$382,100
Appraisal
$523,500
PID
16017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A1 PLAT CAB 6/374
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,700$373,800$523,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$149,700$373,800$523,500$232,400$382,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENCH, MARGOT J
Address13177 WALNUT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7080
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8162/1
Sale Date09/15/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRENCH, MARGOT J$018162/11309/15/2021210008162
FRENCH, MARGOT J$350,00013870/0 06/06/20133870
GUTHRIE, ANITA S ET AL$225,0001720/153 05/26/20000
BURNS, WILLIAM A JR ET UX$160,0000548/679 02/21/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $249,516
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 888 888
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
OPROpen Porch 154 0
   1,738 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16
Frontage
Depth
Land$373,800
Clean & Green Value$232,400
Clean & Green Acres15.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME3600.00 UNITS$7,2001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK462.00 UNITS$4001
STBSTABLE FFR6FRAME & METAL899.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME240.00 UNITS$7001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED240.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,700$373,800$523,500
2025$149,700$373,800$523,500
2025$149,700$373,800$523,500
2024$152,500$287,500$440,000
2024$152,500$313,000$465,500
2024$152,500$313,000$465,500
2024$152,500$313,000$465,500
2023$152,500$313,000$465,500
2023$152,500$313,000$465,500
2023$152,500$313,000$465,500
2023$152,500$313,000$465,500
2023$152,500$313,000$465,500
2022$114,300$283,000$397,300
2022$114,300$283,000$397,300
2022$114,300$283,000$397,300
2022$114,300$283,000$397,300
2021$114,300$283,000$397,300
2021$114,300$283,000$397,300
2021$114,300$283,000$397,300
2021$114,300$283,000$397,300
2020$110,900$259,800$370,700
2020$110,900$259,800$370,700
2020$110,900$259,800$370,700
2020$110,900$259,800$370,700
2019$110,900$259,800$370,700
2019$110,900$259,800$370,700
2019$110,900$259,800$370,700
2019$110,900$259,800$370,700
2019$108,000$215,100$323,100
2018$108,000$215,100$323,100
2018$108,000$215,100$323,100
2018$108,000$215,100$323,100
2017$108,000$215,100$323,100
2017$108,000$215,100$323,100
2017$108,000$215,100$323,100

Assessment
2025$149,700$373,800$523,500$232,400$382,100
2025$149,700$373,800$523,500$232,400$382,100
2025$149,700$373,800$523,500$232,400$382,100
2024$152,500$287,500$440,000$174,200$326,700
2024$152,500$313,000$465,500$174,200$326,700
2024$152,500$313,000$465,500$174,200$326,700
2024$152,500$313,000$465,500$174,200$326,700
2023$152,500$313,000$465,500$174,200$326,700
2023$152,500$313,000$465,500$174,200$326,700
2023$152,500$313,000$465,500$174,200$326,700
2023$152,500$313,000$465,500$174,200$326,700
2023$152,500$313,000$465,500$174,200$326,700
2022$114,300$283,000$397,300$142,300$256,600
2022$114,300$283,000$397,300$142,300$256,600
2022$114,300$283,000$397,300$142,300$256,600
2022$114,300$283,000$397,300$142,300$256,600
2021$114,300$283,000$397,300$142,300$256,600
2021$114,300$283,000$397,300$142,300$256,600
2021$114,300$283,000$397,300$142,300$256,600
2021$114,300$283,000$397,300$142,300$256,600
2020$110,900$259,800$370,700$117,300$228,200
2020$110,900$259,800$370,700$117,300$228,200
2020$110,900$259,800$370,700$117,300$228,200
2020$110,900$259,800$370,700$259,800$370,700
2019$110,900$259,800$370,700$259,800$370,700
2019$110,900$259,800$370,700$259,800$370,700
2019$110,900$259,800$370,700$259,800$370,700
2019$110,900$259,800$370,700$259,800$370,700
2019$108,000$215,100$323,100$215,100$323,100
2018$108,000$215,100$323,100$215,100$323,100
2018$108,000$215,100$323,100$215,100$323,100
2018$108,000$215,100$323,100$215,100$323,100
2017$108,000$215,100$323,100$215,100$323,100
2017$108,000$215,100$323,100$215,100$323,100
2017$108,000$215,100$323,100$215,100$323,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ B8 / Location : 13177 WALNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps