13077 WALNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13077 WALNUT LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/B11 /
Acct#
18237
Owner
FERREIRA, GUSTAVO C ET AL
Assessed Value
$783,200
Appraisal
$922,900
PID
16018
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 4/268
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,700$370,200$922,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$552,700$370,200$922,900$230,500$783,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERREIRA, GUSTAVO C ET AL
Address13077 WALNUT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7079
Sale Price$575,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5116/1
Sale Date09/02/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERREIRA, GUSTAVO C ET AL$575,00015116/10109/02/2016160005116
WOOD, MICHAEL D ET UX$99,9001718/182 05/05/20000
FLEISCHMANN, MARY FOLEY$000/0 08/03/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,996
Replacement Cost: $601,047
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area552
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,529 2,529
FUSFinished Upper Story 467 467
BSMBasement 552 0
GARGarage 808 0
OPROpen Porch 510 0
PTOPatio 833 0
SCRScreened Porch 225 0
   5,924 2,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.21
Frontage
Depth
Land$370,200
Clean & Green Value$230,500
Clean & Green Acres12.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL816.00 UNITS$9,8001
PORPORCHATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,700$370,200$922,900
2025$552,700$370,200$922,900
2025$552,700$370,200$922,900
2024$537,200$284,500$821,700
2024$537,200$284,500$821,700
2024$537,200$284,500$821,700
2024$537,200$284,500$821,700
2023$537,200$284,500$821,700
2023$537,200$284,500$821,700
2023$537,200$284,500$821,700
2023$537,200$284,500$821,700
2023$537,200$284,500$821,700
2022$408,100$254,500$662,600
2022$408,100$254,500$662,600
2022$408,100$254,500$662,600
2022$408,100$254,500$662,600
2021$396,900$254,500$651,400
2021$396,900$254,500$651,400
2021$396,900$254,500$651,400
2021$396,900$254,500$651,400
2020$362,000$231,300$593,300
2020$362,000$231,300$593,300
2020$362,000$231,300$593,300
2020$362,000$231,300$593,300
2019$362,000$231,300$593,300
2019$362,000$231,300$593,300
2019$362,000$231,300$593,300
2019$362,000$231,300$593,300
2019$370,800$148,000$518,800
2018$370,800$148,000$518,800
2018$370,800$148,000$518,800
2018$370,800$148,000$518,800
2017$370,800$148,000$518,800
2017$370,800$148,000$518,800
2017$370,800$148,000$518,800

Assessment
2025$552,700$370,200$922,900$230,500$783,200
2025$552,700$370,200$922,900$230,500$783,200
2025$552,700$370,200$922,900$230,500$783,200
2024$537,200$284,500$821,700$172,000$709,200
2024$537,200$284,500$821,700$172,000$709,200
2024$537,200$284,500$821,700$172,000$709,200
2024$537,200$284,500$821,700$172,000$709,200
2023$537,200$284,500$821,700$172,000$709,200
2023$537,200$284,500$821,700$172,000$709,200
2023$537,200$284,500$821,700$172,000$709,200
2023$537,200$284,500$821,700$172,000$709,200
2023$537,200$284,500$821,700$172,000$709,200
2022$408,100$254,500$662,600$140,400$548,500
2022$408,100$254,500$662,600$140,400$548,500
2022$408,100$254,500$662,600$140,400$548,500
2022$408,100$254,500$662,600$140,400$548,500
2021$396,900$254,500$651,400$140,400$537,300
2021$396,900$254,500$651,400$140,400$537,300
2021$396,900$254,500$651,400$140,400$537,300
2021$396,900$254,500$651,400$140,400$537,300
2020$362,000$231,300$593,300$115,600$477,600
2020$362,000$231,300$593,300$115,600$477,600
2020$362,000$231,300$593,300$115,600$477,600
2020$362,000$231,300$593,300$231,300$593,300
2019$362,000$231,300$593,300$231,300$593,300
2019$362,000$231,300$593,300$231,300$593,300
2019$362,000$231,300$593,300$231,300$593,300
2019$362,000$231,300$593,300$231,300$593,300
2019$370,800$148,000$518,800$148,000$518,800
2018$370,800$148,000$518,800$148,000$518,800
2018$370,800$148,000$518,800$148,000$518,800
2018$370,800$148,000$518,800$148,000$518,800
2017$370,800$148,000$518,800$148,000$518,800
2017$370,800$148,000$518,800$148,000$518,800
2017$370,800$148,000$518,800$148,000$518,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/B11 / Location : 13077 WALNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps