13129 WALNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13129 WALNUT LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/B10 /
Acct#
18238
Owner
OAKLEY-WHITING, PAMELA ANNE
Assessed Value
$538,400
Appraisal
$626,600
PID
16019
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 4/268
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$315,600$626,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$311,000$315,600$626,600$227,400$538,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOAKLEY-WHITING, PAMELA ANNE
Address13129 WALNUT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7080
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6394/1
Sale Date11/09/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OAKLEY-WHITING, PAMELA ANNE$375,00016394/10111/09/2015150006394
WHALEN, RICHARD J JR ET UX$420,000110471/0 09/29/200610471
GUTHRIE, ANNE C$290,00014661/0 05/01/20034661
BRADBURY, WILLIAM E ET UX$261,00015605/0 07/10/20025605
MAYBERRY, PATRICIA JEAN$01559/483 06/01/20000
MAYBERRY, PETER EVARTS ET UX$53,0001559/483 08/03/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $336,496
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1472
Fin Basement Area736
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
BSMBasement 1,472 0
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 294 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   3,766 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$315,600
Clean & Green Value$227,400
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL432.00 UNITS$1,7001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED336.00 UNITS$1,3001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL532.00 UNITS$2,1001
BRNPBARN - POLEATATTACHED228.00 UNITS$9001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$6001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL1008.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,000$315,600$626,600
2025$311,000$315,600$626,600
2025$311,000$315,600$626,600
2024$301,200$238,800$540,000
2024$301,200$254,500$555,700
2024$301,200$254,500$555,700
2024$301,200$254,500$555,700
2023$301,200$254,500$555,700
2023$301,200$254,500$555,700
2023$301,200$254,500$555,700
2023$301,200$254,500$555,700
2023$301,200$254,500$555,700
2022$234,200$224,500$458,700
2022$234,200$224,500$458,700
2022$234,200$224,500$458,700
2022$234,200$224,500$458,700
2021$234,200$224,500$458,700
2021$230,200$224,500$454,700
2021$230,200$224,500$454,700
2021$230,200$224,500$454,700
2020$209,500$201,300$410,800
2020$209,500$201,300$410,800
2020$209,500$201,300$410,800
2020$209,500$201,300$410,800
2019$209,500$201,300$410,800
2019$209,500$201,300$410,800
2019$209,500$201,300$410,800
2019$208,900$201,300$410,200
2019$178,300$166,400$344,700
2018$178,300$166,400$344,700
2018$178,300$166,400$344,700
2018$178,300$166,400$344,700
2017$170,200$166,400$336,600
2017$170,200$166,400$336,600
2017$170,200$166,400$336,600

Assessment
2025$311,000$315,600$626,600$227,400$538,400
2025$311,000$315,600$626,600$227,400$538,400
2025$311,000$315,600$626,600$227,400$538,400
2024$301,200$238,800$540,000$168,400$469,600
2024$301,200$254,500$555,700$168,400$469,600
2024$301,200$254,500$555,700$168,400$469,600
2024$301,200$254,500$555,700$168,400$469,600
2023$301,200$254,500$555,700$168,400$469,600
2023$301,200$254,500$555,700$168,400$469,600
2023$301,200$254,500$555,700$168,400$469,600
2023$301,200$254,500$555,700$168,400$469,600
2023$301,200$254,500$555,700$168,400$469,600
2022$234,200$224,500$458,700$137,400$371,600
2022$234,200$224,500$458,700$137,400$371,600
2022$234,200$224,500$458,700$137,400$371,600
2022$234,200$224,500$458,700$137,400$371,600
2021$234,200$224,500$458,700$137,400$371,600
2021$230,200$224,500$454,700$137,400$367,600
2021$230,200$224,500$454,700$137,400$367,600
2021$230,200$224,500$454,700$137,400$367,600
2020$209,500$201,300$410,800$113,100$322,600
2020$209,500$201,300$410,800$113,100$322,600
2020$209,500$201,300$410,800$113,100$322,600
2020$209,500$201,300$410,800$201,300$410,800
2019$209,500$201,300$410,800$201,300$410,800
2019$209,500$201,300$410,800$201,300$410,800
2019$209,500$201,300$410,800$201,300$410,800
2019$208,900$201,300$410,200$201,300$410,200
2019$178,300$166,400$344,700$166,400$344,700
2018$178,300$166,400$344,700$166,400$344,700
2018$178,300$166,400$344,700$166,400$344,700
2018$178,300$166,400$344,700$166,400$344,700
2017$170,200$166,400$336,600$166,400$336,600
2017$170,200$166,400$336,600$166,400$336,600
2017$170,200$166,400$336,600$166,400$336,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/B10 / Location : 13129 WALNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps