19484 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19484 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 59/ A /
Acct#
18240
Owner
BRANDY STATION FOUNDATION
Total Market Value
$364,900
Appraisal
$364,900
PID
16021
Building Count
2
Legal Description
14,300 SQ FT M/L PLAT DB 557/748
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
0.855
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$64,100$364,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$64,100$364,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
19516 BRANDY RD BRANDY STATION, VA 22714Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBRANDY STATION FOUNDATION
AddressPO BOX 165
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0165
Sale Price$98,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6924/0
Sale Date08/27/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRANDY STATION FOUNDATION$98,00016924/0 08/27/20026924
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$52,18013879/0 05/10/20023879
CONSTRUCTION SERVICE INC$30,0001557/744 07/14/19950
HIGHWAY SAFETY SUPPLY INC$3,7001538/466 09/15/19940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1858
Living Area: 2,279
Replacement Cost: $251,687
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseOther - Comm
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
AOFOffice 2,279 2,279
OPROpen Porch 184 0
   2,463 2,279
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $252,000
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating Fuel 
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent 
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseOther - Comm
Total Rooms1
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 2,400 2,400
   2,400 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code790C
DescriptionOther - Comm  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$1,9001
OFFOFFICEMBMOBILE672.00 UNITS$16,8002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$64,100$364,900
2025$300,800$64,100$364,900
2025$61,100$64,100$125,200
2024$58,800$64,100$122,900
2024$58,800$64,100$122,900
2024$58,800$64,100$122,900
2024$58,800$64,100$122,900
2023$58,800$64,100$122,900
2023$58,800$64,100$122,900
2023$58,800$64,100$122,900
2023$58,800$64,100$122,900
2023$58,800$64,100$122,900
2022$55,300$64,100$119,400
2022$55,300$64,100$119,400
2022$55,300$64,100$119,400
2022$55,300$64,100$119,400
2021$55,300$64,100$119,400
2021$55,300$64,100$119,400
2021$55,300$64,100$119,400
2021$55,300$64,100$119,400
2020$55,300$64,100$119,400
2020$55,300$64,100$119,400
2020$55,300$64,100$119,400
2020$55,300$64,100$119,400
2019$55,300$64,100$119,400
2019$55,300$64,100$119,400
2019$55,300$64,100$119,400
2019$55,300$64,100$119,400
2019$55,300$64,100$119,400
2018$55,300$64,100$119,400
2018$55,300$64,100$119,400
2018$55,300$64,100$119,400
2017$55,300$64,100$119,400
2017$55,300$64,100$119,400
2017$55,300$64,100$119,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,800$64,100$364,900
2025$300,800$64,100$364,900
2025$61,100$64,100$125,200
2024$58,800$64,100$122,900
2024$58,800$64,100$122,900
2024$58,800$64,100$122,900
2024$58,800$64,100$122,900
2023$58,800$64,100$122,900
2023$58,800$64,100$122,900
2023$58,800$64,100$122,900
2023$58,800$64,100$122,900
2023$58,800$64,100$122,900
2022$55,300$64,100$119,400
2022$55,300$64,100$119,400
2022$55,300$64,100$119,400
2022$55,300$64,100$119,400
2021$55,300$64,100$119,400
2021$55,300$64,100$119,400
2021$55,300$64,100$119,400
2021$55,300$64,100$119,400
2020$55,300$64,100$119,400
2020$55,300$64,100$119,400
2020$55,300$64,100$119,400
2020$55,300$64,100$119,400
2019$55,300$64,100$119,400
2019$55,300$64,100$119,400
2019$55,300$64,100$119,400
2019$55,300$64,100$119,400
2019$55,300$64,100$119,400
2018$55,300$64,100$119,400
2018$55,300$64,100$119,400
2018$55,300$64,100$119,400
2017$55,300$64,100$119,400
2017$55,300$64,100$119,400
2017$55,300$64,100$119,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 59/ A / Location : 19484 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps